RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Pilots
5000 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, Oregon, 97203-5798, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Hailey Knettles
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
19
)
View
News (
22
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (9 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (8 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (4 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Washington UW Last Chance
Published by
ross
Mar 5th 2010, 7:16pm
Comments
Washington Last Chance
- Mar 6, 2010
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Air Force
Boulder Running Company
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks
BYU
Clackamas
Club Northwest
Colorado
CS Northridge
Eastern Washington
Flying AJs
Gonzaga
Harrier Track Club
Htc
Idaho
Idaho State
Jumping Club
Kajaks T&F Club
Lamar
Loyola Marymount
Minnesota
Nac Victoria
Nebraska
Nike
Oregon
Oregon State
Portland
Puget Sound
Sacramento State
Salmon Arm
Seattle Running
Seattle Spee
Skagit Valley
Southern Utah
Stanford
Stark Street
Texas Tech
UC Riverside
UCLA
Unattached
USC
Utah State
Washington
Washington State
Whitworth
Willamette Striders
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ike, Bradley
CS Northridge
06.79
nwi
1
2
Wheaton, Markus
Oregon State
06.82
nwi
1
3
Parker, Keynan
Oregon State
06.86
nwi
1
4
Cain, Josh
Unattached
06.91
nwi
1
5
Rodgers, James
Oregon State
07.00
nwi
1
6
Dahl, Eric
Unattached
07.09
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ike, Bradley
CS Northridge
06.81
nwi
4
2
Parker, Keynan
Oregon State
06.91
nwi
1
3
Dahl, Eric
Unattached
06.92
nwi
2
4
Wheaton, Markus
Oregon State
06.96
nwi
3
5
Cain, Josh
Unattached
06.98
nwi
3
1
Rodgers, James
Oregon State
07.05
nwi
2
6
Jackson, Kenjamin
Washington
07.05
nwi
4
8
Bennett, Phillip
Unattached
07.06
nwi
2
9
Harewood, Marcus
Unattached
07.14
nwi
1
10
Janssen, Josh
Stark Street
07.19
nwi
1
11
NI, Patrick
Unattached
07.21
nwi
5
12
Dunn, Colton
Washington
07.23
nwi
2
13
Rodgers, Jacquizz
Oregon State
07.24
nwi
4
14
Reynolds, Rashaad
Oregon State
07.27
nwi
4
15
Hanson, Matthew
Unattached
07.45
nwi
4
16
Gibbons, Benjamin
Unattached
07.46
nwi
5
17
Koch, Luke
Gonzaga
07.48
nwi
1
18
Moore, Shayne
Washington
07.53
nwi
3
19
Swanson, Sean
Unattached
07.60
nwi
5
20
Adugalski, Sebastian
Unattached
07.70
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Kenjamin
Washington
22.10
nwi
2
2
Okoro, Michael
Flying AJs
22.19
nwi
2
3
Bennett, Phillip
Unattached
22.56
nwi
2
4
Harewood, Marcus
Unattached
22.61
nwi
2
5
NI, Patrick
Unattached
23.02
nwi
1
6
Koch, Luke
Gonzaga
23.81
nwi
1
7
Green, Devonte
Unattached
24.48
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okoro, Michael
Flying AJs
48.80
2
2
Johnson, Logan
Skagit Valley
51.58
1
3
Akers, Isaac
Unattached
51.93
1
4
Whitley, Bradley
Washington
52.28
2
5
Sayler, Collin
Unattached
53.63
1
--
Berry, Michael
Unattached
DQ
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rupp, Galen
Nike
1:50.64
2
2
Clark, James
Idaho
1:50.91
2
3
Dalton, Josh
Idaho
1:51.51
2
4
Confer, Brendon
Washington
1:54.04
2
1
Benson, Doug
Unattached
1:57.40
1
2
Johnston, Carl
Unattached
1:59.92
1
3
Bellissimo, Daniel
Unattached
2:01.91
1
4
Johnson, Logan
Skagit Valley
2:06.81
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blankenship, Ben
Minnesota
3:57.87
2
2
Acosta, A.J.
Oregon
3:58.08
2
3
Rupp, Galen
Nike
3:58.79
2
4
Garner, Eric
Brooks
3:59.32
2
5
Shaw, Blake
USC
3:59.85
2
6
Levins, Cameron
Southern Utah
4:05.12
2
7
O'Donoghue-McDonald, M
Washington
4:05.30
2
8
Soberanis, Ryan
Washington
4:06.48
2
9
Cameron, James
Washington
4:06.99
2
10
Benson, Doug
Unattached
4:08.34
2
1
Mulvany, Chris
Boulder Running
4:12.27
1
2
Merkling, Kevin
Idaho
4:13.55
1
3
Potratz, Steve
Idaho
4:14.09
1
11
Styrk, Ryan
Washington
4:14.24
2
4
Cronrath, Matt
Unattached
4:16.10
1
5
Miller, Michael
Unattached
4:17.83
1
6
Carlson, Taylor
Washington
4:19.82
1
7
Hagmeier, Hans
Gonzaga
4:21.03
1
8
da Ponte, Drake
Unattached
4:21.40
1
9
Gilna, Gareth
Unattached
4:23.97
1
10
Gregorio, Jared
Gonzaga
4:35.62
1
11
Garrison, Ethan
Unattached
4:39.13
1
12
Ralph, Brendan
Portland
4:45.30
1
--
Wall, Scott
Oregon
DNF
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunbar, Trevor
Unattached
8:01.87
2
2
Walmsley, Jim
Air Force
8:03.58
2
3
Crabill, Alex
UCLA
8:10.04
2
4
Anzures, Marco
UCLA
8:14.80
2
5
Frerker, Matt
Portland
8:19.79
2
6
Schuetze, Nick
Unattached
8:20.03
2
7
Swarthout, Jordan
Washington
8:20.62
2
8
Britt, Barry
Idaho
8:24.27
2
9
Bromka, Alec
Washington
8:31.41
2
10
Parry, Trey
Portland
8:32.88
2
11
Drosky, Greg
Washington
8:37.65
2
1
Wells, Cody
Portland
8:38.12
1
2
Mulvany, Chris
Boulder Running
8:38.52
1
12
Williams, David
Portland
8:39.03
2
3
Kelly, Tate
Gonzaga
8:39.52
1
4
Withers, Brett
Gonzaga
8:39.79
1
5
Bejar, Matthew
Gonzaga
8:42.43
1
13
Quackenbush, Cameron
Washington
8:43.39
2
6
McClement, Matthew
Unattached
8:44.58
1
7
George, Lee
Harrier Track Cl
8:45.37
1
8
Brown, Jeremy
Unattached
8:46.33
1
9
Lance, Ben
Gonzaga
8:47.80
1
14
Tibaduiza, Bryan
Washington
8:53.51
2
10
Cannon, Tyler
Unattached
8:54.34
1
11
Walker, Andrew
Gonzaga
9:00.50
1
12
Berge, Ian
Gonzaga
9:05.65
1
13
johnston, Blair
Unattached
9:10.76
1
14
Mauro, Alex
Unattached
9:11.72
1
15
O'Neil, Cameron
Gonzaga
9:14.79
1
16
Walters, Dana
Gonzaga
9:23.91
1
17
Galvan, Anthony
Gonzaga
9:32.80
1
--
Betterbed, Tommy
Portland
DNF
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kosgei, Samuel
Lamar
14:13.75
1
2
Moeller, Mark
Washington State
15:01.48
1
3
Mangrum, Ben
Seattle Running
15:09.00
1
4
Ricardi, Joshua
Unattached
15:14.88
1
5
Jenkins, Cory
Htc
15:20.54
1
6
Reynolds, Francis
Puget Sound
15:36.38
1
7
Richie, Patrick
Gonzaga
15:52.74
1
8
Gosselin, Matt
Gonzaga
16:42.58
1
9
Karafiat, Tony
Gonzaga
16:54.50
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mannucci, Eugenio
Idaho
16.55m
(54'3.5)
1
2
Kintner, Jeff
Whitworth
15.62m
(51'2.75)
1
3
Nahl, Michael
Whitworth
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
4
Quarless, Danjuma
Whitworth
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
5
Vetter, Jake
Washington
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gwacham, Obum
Oregon State
2.16m
(7'1)
1
1
Silcock, Clint
Utah State
2.16m
(7'1)
1
3
Bishop, Jordan
Oregon State
2.11m
(6'11)
1
4
nelson, chris
Bowerman Athleti
1.96m
(6'5)
1
4
Johnson, Clayton
Washington
1.96m
(6'5)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bardwell, Julian
Unattached
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
2
Crain, Christian
Unattached
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
3
Han, Thomas
Unattached
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
4
Melo, Manny
Unattached
6.63m
(21'9)
nwi
1
5
Fedore, Cale
Washington
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Vetter, Jake
Washington
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Grzelak, Patrick
Unattached
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
8
Adugalski, Sebastian
Unattached
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
--
Rommel, Jacob
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
jenkins, klye
Jumping Club
15.72m
(51'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Clayton
Washington
13.99m
(45'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Kmett, Thomas
Washington
13.74m
(45'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Bardwell, Julian
Unattached
13.71m
(44'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Melo, Manny
Unattached
13.62m
(44'8)
nwi
1
6
Sanders, Jerhime
Unattached
13.22m
(43'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Estrada, Brandon
USC
5.50m
(18'0.5)
1
2
Porter, Brian
Texas Tech
5.38m
(17'7.75)
1
2
Arnold, Michael
Idaho State
5.38m
(17'7.75)
1
2
DiCesare, Casey
UCLA
5.38m
(17'7.75)
1
2
Klas, Jeremy
Idaho
5.38m
(17'7.75)
1
2
Frawley, Nick
Air Force
5.38m
(17'7.75)
1
7
Cooper, Chase
Air Force
5.23m
(17'1.75)
1
7
Pope, Lucas
Idaho
5.23m
(17'1.75)
1
7
McCoy, Scott
Club Northwest
5.23m
(17'1.75)
1
7
Roche, Casey
Stanford
5.23m
(17'1.75)
1
7
Witter-Tilton, Colin
Oregon
5.23m
(17'1.75)
1
12
Vu, Ryan
Washington
5.08m
(16'8)
1
12
Cogdill, Ben
Eastern Washingt
5.08m
(16'8)
1
14
Quinn, Johnny
UCLA
4.93m
(16'2)
1
14
Creighton, Doug
Unattached
4.93m
(16'2)
1
16
Lashinske, Jeremy
Washington
4.78m
(15'8)
1
--
Hippler, Jared
Clackamas
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Mandy
Oregon
07.33
nwi
1
2
Cunliffe, Hannah
Seattle Spee
07.73
nwi
1
3
Carr, Johanna
Washington
07.83
nwi
1
4
Bouyer, Kennadi
07.96
nwi
1
5
Mboya, Miriaw
Unattached
07.99
nwi
1
6
Wochnick, BryAnne
Unattached
08.01
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Mandy
Oregon
07.41
nwi
2
2
Cunliffe, Hannah
Seattle Spee
07.77
nwi
1
3
Carr, Johanna
Washington
07.82
nwi
2
4
Bouyer, Kennadi
07.97
nwi
1
5
Mboya, Miriaw
Unattached
07.98
nwi
1
6
Wochnick, BryAnne
Unattached
07.99
nwi
1
7
McClendon, Raven
Unattached
08.01
nwi
2
8
Harmon, Ashley
Unattached
08.25
nwi
1
8
Cablayan, Tahlie
Seattle Spee
08.25
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wochnick, BryAnne
Unattached
26.21
nwi
2
2
Bouyer, Kennadi
26.30
nwi
1
3
Cablayan, Tahlie
Seattle Spee
26.48
nwi
2
4
McClendon, Raven
Unattached
26.55
nwi
2
5
Harmon, Ashley
Unattached
26.62
nwi
1
6
Moravec, Taylor
Gonzaga
28.52
nwi
2
7
Harmon, Jocelyn
Unattached
28.63
nwi
1
8
Holyk, Melissa
Kajaks T&F Club
29.22
nwi
1
9
Unknown Athlete
31.25
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McFadden, Kalindra
Unattached
56.99
3
2
Schmitt, Laura
Washington
58.57
2
3
Codd, Nikki
Unattached
58.71
2
4
Hailey, Theresa
Portland
1:00.18
3
5
Unknown Athlete
1:00.80
1
6
Aurigemma, Nicole
Washington
1:01.21
1
7
Before, Amy
Washington
1:01.54
1
8
Terry, Pearl
Unattached
1:02.96
3
9
Williams, Brittanie
Unattached
1:03.90
2
10
Holyk, Melissa
Kajaks T&F Club
1:07.78
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Lea
Sacramento State
2:04.73
2
2
Robinson, Renisha
Sacramento State
2:05.38
2
3
Moore, Cori
Portland
2:05.41
2
4
Buckman, Zoe
Oregon
2:05.72
2
5
Steinbeck, Chloe
Oregon
2:09.87
2
6
Zalud, Courtney
Washington State
2:11.98
2
7
Lightfoot, Courtney
Washington
2:16.75
1
8
Hailey, Theresa
Portland
2:17.36
1
9
Atchley, Skye
Washington
2:19.52
1
10
Dell, Caitlin
Salmon Arm
2:19.63
1
11
Bates, sara
Unattached
2:22.41
1
12
McInturff, Bethany
Portland
2:23.05
1
13
Ferguson, Isabel
Unattached
2:27.28
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manuele, Sharla
Southern Utah
4:39.82
2
2
Miller, Ashley
Nebraska
4:40.50
2
3
Maludzinski, Laura
Nac Victoria
4:41.10
2
4
Coburn, Emma
Colorado
4:42.56
2
5
Unknown Athlete
Club Northwest
4:46.01
2
6
Meyers, Madeleine
Unattached
4:46.77
2
7
Johnson, Justine
Washington
4:47.90
2
8
Morgan, Dana
Portland
4:51.92
2
9
Carlyle, Laura
Oregon State
4:54.79
2
10
Chesimet, Abby
Oregon State
4:57.87
2
1
Green, Grace
Washington
5:00.68
1
2
Davis, Lyndy
Portland
5:03.12
1
3
Huschka, Breanna
Washington
5:03.17
1
4
Olson, Chandler
Unattached
5:09.83
1
5
Knettles, Hailey
Portland
5:14.58
1
6
McInturff, Bethany
Portland
5:16.54
1
7
Gourley, Jadyn
Unattached
5:39.99
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Marie
Washington
9:08.74
1
2
Erdmann, Tara
Loyola Marymount
9:19.69
1
3
Schaaf, Kendra
Washington
9:20.53
1
4
Hinther, Ashley
Nac Victoria
9:25.16
1
5
Egami, Lisa
Washington State
9:27.45
1
6
Murakami, Shannon
UCLA
9:32.25
1
7
Lee-Painter, Allix
Unattached
9:37.23
1
8
Hemphill, Natalie
Portland
9:39.65
1
9
Patrick, Kenna
Washington
9:39.90
1
10
Ademe, Sifrash
Portland
9:41.55
1
11
Linnell, Allison
Unattached
9:54.05
1
12
Pattillo, Paige
Portland
10:21.43
1
13
Mitchell, Molly
Portland
10:40.61
1
14
Lloyd, Kayla
Gonzaga
10:42.52
1
15
Nation, Lacey
Gonzaga
10:43.25
1
16
Bergam, Lauren
Gonzaga
10:57.63
1
17
Barreca, Emily
Unattached
11:03.36
1
18
Gourley, Jadyn
Unattached
11:20.62
1
19
Moore, Molly
Gonzaga
11:34.37
1
--
Campbell, Kailey
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McFadden, Kalindra
Unattached
08.92
nwi
1
2
Tran, Elaine
Washington
09.90
nwi
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neubauer, Sara
Air Force
16.08m
(52'9)
1
2
Kirschman, Lindsey
Washington
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
3
Schireman, Sarah
Washington
9.20m
(30'2)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luckenbach, Nicole
Eastern Washingt
19.71m
(64'7.75)
1
2
Bogard, Morgan
CS Northridge
18.82m
(61'8.75)
1
3
Neubauer, Sara
Air Force
17.88m
(58'7.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brogdon, Jenny
Club Northwest
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Parent, Holly
Washington State
1.78m
(5'10)
1
3
Iverson, Langley
Unattached
1.78m
(5'10)
1
4
McNamee, Kelly
Washington
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
McFadden, Kalindra
Unattached
1.58m
(5'2)
1
6
Verhovek, Alice
Unattached
1.58m
(5'2)
1
7
Soules, Caroline
Washington
1.58m
(5'2)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Otis, Amy
BYU
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Davis, Shene
Eastern Washingt
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Alexander, Alana
Washington
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Vielma, Nicole
Washington
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Michelle
Unattached
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
5
Lakes, Shaniae
Washington
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
7
Anders, Karolin
Unattached
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilder, Allison
UC Riverside
13.13m
(43'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Fleishman, Lindsey
Washington
12.00m
(39'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Alexander, Alana
Washington
11.79m
(38'8)
nwi
1
4
Davis, Shene
Eastern Washingt
11.63m
(38'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Lakes, Shaniae
Washington
11.52m
(37'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Vielma, Nicole
Washington
11.17m
(36'7.75)
nwi
1
--
Moravec, Taylor
Gonzaga
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anthony, Tori
UCLA
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
1
Viuf, Katy
UCLA
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
3
Pena, Tori
UCLA
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
3
Dahlgren, K.C.
Idaho
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
3
Demo, Brooke
Unattached
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
3
Mudlo, Kelly
Washington
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
7
DiVesta, Kelly
Unattached
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
7
Gleason, Kylee
Idaho State
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
7
Roskelley, Jordan
Oregon
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
7
Friese, Chelsi
Eastern Washingt
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
11
Ben-Yousef, Leila
Unattached
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
11
Wojciechowski, Ally
Washington
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
11
Miller, Logan
Washington
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
11
Fjeran, Talyor
Washington
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
15
Schnapp, Ashley
Willamette Strid
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
--
Stately, Brysun
USC
NH
(--)
1
--
Dockendorf, Carly
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Bueno, Kelsey
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#washington-last
#last-chance
#ncaa-qualifier
#uw-last-chance
#dempsey
#huskies
More news
2011 Results - John Frank Invitational
306 shares:
Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational
,
1911 Track Club - Tacoma - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
,
Boulder Runn
,
Bowerman Track Club
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
5
92
2022
3
140
2021
5
123
2020
66
2019
5
160
2018
3
188
2017
8
209
2016
34
194
2015
45
209
2014
37
176
1
5
2013
46
184
1
1
2012
122
130
2011
114
44
2010
124
24
2009
61
11
2008
43
13
2007
16
7
2006
2
2004
1
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#washington-last
#last-chance
#ncaa-qualifier
#uw-last-chance
#dempsey
#huskies
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!