Website:Click here
Results by: Sports Management Associates, Inc.
Open Women's Results
Open Men's Results
Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Friday October 15, 2015 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL
1. 32 New Mexico ( 19:44.5 1:38:42.4 0:16.2)
=================================================================
1 4 Courtney Frerichs SR 19:39.3
2 5 Rhona Auckland JR 19:41.1
3 6 Calli Thackery SR 19:42.7
4 7 Alice Wright SO 19:43.8
5 10 Molly Renfer SR 19:55.5
6 ( 50) Whitney Thornburg SR 20:30.1
7 ( 73) Heleene Tambet SR 20:43.3
2. 188 Arkansas ( 20:16.7 1:41:23.2 1:14.2)
=================================================================
1 3 Dominique Scott SR 19:32.5
2 18 Devin Clark FR 20:07.3
3 43 Kaitlin Flattmann SR 20:28.0
4 46 Kelsey Schrader SO 20:28.7
5 78 Regan Ward JR 20:46.7
6 (133) Valerie Reina JR 21:18.9
7 (216) Safee Belbina FR 22:11.3
3. 217 Virginia ( 20:24.7 1:42:03.5 0:34.9)
=================================================================
1 20 Cleo Boyd SR 20:09.0
2 22 Iona Lake SR 20:10.3
3 28 Megan Rebholz SO 20:17.4
4 72 Sarah Astin JR 20:42.9
5 75 Emily Mulhern FR 20:43.9
6 (108) Sarah Fakler JR 21:04.2
7 (177) Bonnie Angermeier FR 21:41.8
4. 240 North Carolina St. ( 20:27.4 1:42:16.9 0:44.6)
=================================================================
1 13 Samantha George SR 19:57.8
2 38 Ryen Frazier FR 20:23.6
3 54 Megan Moye JR 20:32.8
4 66 Erika Kemp JR 20:40.3
5 69 Rachel Koon FR 20:42.4
6 ( 80) Kaitlyn Kramer JR 20:47.3
7 (109) Sarah Kanney FR 21:05.7
5. 264 Providence ( 20:29.5 1:42:27.5 1:24.1)
=================================================================
1 8 Sarah Collins JR 19:50.8
2 31 Lauren Mullins JR 20:20.7
3 42 Katie Lembo SO 20:26.7
4 58 Brianna Ilarda SO 20:34.4
5 125 Molly Keating SR 21:14.9
6 (152) Mackenzie Barry SO 21:27.8
7 (168) Emily Bushey JR 21:37.8
6. 275 Boise State ( 20:25.2 1:42:06.0 1:50.5)
=================================================================
1 1 Allie Ostrander FR 19:19.5
2 27 Brenna Peloquin FR 20:17.4
3 45 Minttu Hukka SO 20:28.6
4 83 Anna Holdiman JR 20:50.5
5 119 Alexis Fuller FR 21:10.0
6 (163) Charlotte Corless SO 21:33.8
7 (218) Katy Wood FR 22:12.1
7. 283 Iowa State ( 20:33.0 1:42:44.8 0:46.4)
=================================================================
1 23 Perez Rotich JR 20:11.6
2 24 Erin Hooker SO 20:12.9
3 57 Abby Caldwell FR 20:34.3
4 81 Maryn Lowry SO 20:48.0
5 98 Becky Straw SO 20:58.0
6 (111) Andrea Toppin SR 21:06.5
7 (145) Katherine Desimone SR 21:23.5
8. 293 Washington ( 20:35.9 1:42:59.5 0:35.2)
=================================================================
1 29 Maddie Meyers SR 20:18.3
2 52 Katie Knight SO 20:32.4
3 53 Anna Maxwell SO 20:32.7
4 70 Kaylee Flanagan JR 20:42.6
5 89 Eleanor Fulton SR 20:53.5
6 (105) Lindsey Bradley FR 21:02.8
9. 316 BYU ( 20:38.5 1:43:12.4 0:44.0)
=================================================================
1 40 Natalie Connolly JR 20:25.9
2 48 Yesenia Silva JR 20:29.6
3 51 Carrie Jube SR 20:32.1
4 59 Jennica Redd SR 20:34.9
5 118 Alice Jensen FR 21:09.9
6 (143) Alyssa Steed SO 21:23.0
7 (166) Ashleigh Warner SO 21:36.3
10. 352 Penn State ( 20:42.6 1:43:32.6 0:55.6)
=================================================================
1 32 Tori Gerlach SR 20:20.7
2 49 Tessa Barrett FR 20:30.0
3 65 Elizabeth Chikotas SO 20:39.5
4 77 Jillian Hunsberger SO 20:46.1
5 129 Julie Kocjancic JR 21:16.3
6 (136) Stephanie Aldrich JR 21:20.9
7 (170) Greta Lindsley FR 21:39.7
11. 382 Syracuse ( 20:44.8 1:43:43.7 1:08.5)
=================================================================
1 17 Margo Malone SR 20:04.5
2 44 Sydney Leiher JR 20:28.2
3 96 Shaylyn Tuite SR 20:57.0
4 103 Maura Linde SR 21:01.0
5 122 Cassia Hameline SR 21:13.0
6 (172) Stephanie Bitcon SO 21:40.1
7 (210) Beth Wright SR 22:06.9
12. 415 Notre Dame ( 20:39.0 1:43:14.8 2:22.0)
=================================================================
1 2 Molly Seidel SR 19:22.4
2 12 Anna Rohrer FR 19:56.9
3 93 Rachel Dadamio FR 20:55.7
4 127 Karen Lesiewicz SR 21:15.4
5 181 Sydney Foreman SO 21:44.4
6 (222) Toni Finnane FR 22:18.6
13. 421 Princeton ( 20:48.7 1:44:03.4 1:22.0)
=================================================================
1 14 Elizabeth Bird JR 20:00.8
2 30 Emily De La Bruyere SR 20:20.6
3 107 Kathryn Fluehr SR 21:03.6
4 128 Melinda Renuart SO 21:15.6
5 142 Alexandra Markovich JR 21:22.8
6 (231) Birdie Hutton SR 22:37.3
7 (234) Nicole Marvin JR 22:47.8
14. 421 Michigan State ( 20:49.4 1:44:06.6 1:10.2)
=================================================================
1 25 Alexis Wiersma JR 20:13.2
2 63 Shelby Jackson JR 20:36.9
3 79 Katie Landwehr SR 20:46.7
4 110 Kelsie Schwartz SO 21:06.4
5 144 Raquel Serna SO 21:23.4
6 (162) Amber Way FR 21:33.8
7 (221) Kennedy Beazley FR 22:16.4
15. 429 Minnesota ( 20:51.3 1:44:16.2 1:03.4)
=================================================================
1 36 Liz Berkholtz SR 20:22.7
2 67 Haley Johnson JR 20:40.8
3 86 Kaila Urick SR 20:52.5
4 91 Madeline Strandemo SO 20:54.1
5 149 Tamara Gorman FR 21:26.1
6 (158) Jamie Piepenburg JR 21:32.1
7 (160) Emily Betz FR 21:32.6
16. 464 William and Mary ( 20:51.2 1:44:15.7 1:49.9)
=================================================================
1 9 Regan Rome SO 19:54.4
2 15 Emily Stites SR 20:03.2
3 87 Meghan McGovern SR 20:53.3
4 173 Molly Applegate JR 21:40.5
5 180 Molly Breidenbaugh SO 21:44.3
6 (199) Carolyn Hennessey SR 21:55.2
7 (228) Leanna Eisenman JR 22:30.0
17. 481 Columbia ( 20:56.9 1:44:44.1 1:22.9)
=================================================================
1 34 Natalie Tanner JR 20:21.7
2 61 Olivia Sadler SR 20:35.6
3 92 Leila Mantilla SR 20:55.6
4 112 Emily Acker FR 21:06.6
5 182 Pegah Kamrani JR 21:44.6
6 (200) Erin Melly SO 21:55.8
7 (219) Chloe Binczyk SO 22:13.8
18. 484 Vanderbilt ( 20:57.7 1:44:48.4 0:55.0)
=================================================================
1 35 Caroline Pietrzyk FR 20:22.6
2 94 Sara Tsai FR 20:55.9
3 104 Sara Barron SR 21:01.7
4 120 Carmen Carlos JR 21:10.6
5 131 Reagan Anderson JR 21:17.6
6 (146) Vanessa Valentine SR 21:23.8
7 (178) Megan Huebner SO 21:42.2
19. 492 North Carolina ( 20:58.4 1:44:52.0 1:07.1)
=================================================================
1 55 Caroline Alcorta SO 20:33.0
2 60 Hannah Christen SO 20:35.5
3 68 Josette Norris SO 20:41.7
4 138 Stella Radford FR 21:21.7
5 171 Morgan Ilse FR 21:40.1
6 (188) Mattie Webb SR 21:47.6
7 (211) Lucy Biles FR 22:07.1
20. 500 Dartmouth ( 20:58.4 1:44:51.8 1:25.8)
=================================================================
1 19 Dana Giordano SR 20:07.7
2 101 Elizabeth Markowitz SR 21:00.3
3 102 Leigh Moffett SO 21:00.5
4 117 Helen Schlachtenhaufen JR 21:09.8
5 161 Reid Watson SR 21:33.5
6 (194) Olivia Lantz FR 21:52.1
7 (213) Sarah Bennett SR 22:08.6
21. 553 Northern Arizona ( 21:06.0 1:45:30.0 0:56.9)
=================================================================
1 39 Melanie Townsend JR 20:25.8
2 106 Mikayla Malaspina FR 21:03.3
3 130 Kayla Freeman SR 21:16.6
4 137 Paige Gilchrist SO 21:21.6
5 141 Kylie Goo SO 21:22.7
6 (156) Caroline Hogardh SR 21:30.5
7 (203) Moa Rothman FR 21:58.1
22. 564 Indiana ( 21:06.2 1:45:30.7 1:12.7)
=================================================================
1 47 Amanda Behnke JR 20:28.7
2 90 Brianna Johnson SR 20:53.6
3 95 Chanli Mundy JR 20:56.0
4 157 Madison Stenger SO 21:31.0
5 175 Haley Harris FR 21:41.4
6 (241) Margaret Allen FR 23:30.6
23. 566 Florida State ( 21:07.5 1:45:37.3 1:35.1)
=================================================================
1 62 Carmela Cardama Baez FR 20:36.5
2 74 Bridget Blake SO 20:43.5
3 100 Georgia Peel SR 20:58.7
4 113 Christine Griggs SR 21:07.0
5 217 Courteney West JR 22:11.6
6 (227) Fatema Jaffer FR 22:28.8
7 (244) Chelsea Jarvis SO 23:54.1
24. 579 Arizona State ( 21:08.2 1:45:40.6 1:14.0)
=================================================================
1 41 Samantha Ortega FR 20:26.6
2 82 Adriana Olivas SR 20:49.1
3 132 Chelsey Totten SO 21:18.1
4 150 Cristina Juan Torres SR 21:26.2
5 174 Jenna Maack JR 21:40.6
6 (209) Jen Owen SR 22:06.1
7 (215) Shaina Corbin SR 22:10.2
25. 580 Wisconsin ( 21:07.6 1:45:37.9 1:24.0)
=================================================================
1 37 Shaelyn Sorensen FR 20:23.0
2 71 Jamie Shannon SO 20:42.8
3 99 Michelle Lee JR 20:58.1
4 186 Colette Richter SO 21:47.0
5 187 Erin Wagner FR 21:47.0
6 (208) Sarah Heinemann JR 22:05.6
7 (223) Grace Meurer SR 22:20.4
26. 600 Harvard ( 21:09.3 1:45:46.2 1:37.5)
=================================================================
1 16 Courtney Smith SO 20:04.2
2 123 Elianna Shwayder SO 21:13.3
3 134 Paige Kouba SR 21:19.4
4 151 Emma Payne SR 21:27.6
5 176 Kathryn Gillespie FR 21:41.7
6 (204) Rachel Hampton JR 21:58.4
7 (238) Malia Ellington FR 23:15.0
27. 601 West Virginia ( 21:11.4 1:45:56.9 0:24.5)
=================================================================
1 97 Brynn Harshbarger SO 20:57.6
2 115 Maggie Drazba SO 21:08.5
3 124 Millie Paladino SO 21:13.5
4 126 Amy Cashin SO 21:15.2
5 139 Savanna Plombon SR 21:22.1
6 (159) Anna French FR 21:32.4
7 (202) Kelly Williams SR 21:57.1
28. 601 Tulsa ( 21:10.0 1:45:49.6 1:35.7)
=================================================================
1 21 Rachel Baptista SR 20:09.6
2 121 Nicole Lee SO 21:12.4
3 135 Clara Langley JR 21:19.9
4 140 Stacie Taylor JR 21:22.4
5 184 Alyssa Bolliger FR 21:45.3
6 (240) Emma Galbraith JR 23:23.0
29. 634 Boston College ( 21:14.3 1:46:11.4 1:39.8)
=================================================================
1 33 Laura Hottenrott SR 20:21.2
2 56 Isabelle Kennedy FR 20:34.1
3 155 Danielle Winslow SR 21:29.2
4 185 Margaret Mullins JR 21:45.9
5 205 Catherine Maloy JR 22:01.0
6 (206) Amanda Rickert JR 22:03.1
7 (226) Ashbrook Gwinn SO 22:25.8
30. 671 Baylor ( 21:17.2 1:46:25.6 2:11.9)
=================================================================
1 11 Maggie Montoya JR 19:56.0
2 88 Peyton Thomas JR 20:53.4
3 165 Alex Davis JR 21:35.7
4 195 Chelsea Orr SR 21:52.6
5 212 Ann Marie Dunlap SO 22:07.9
6 (242) Aubree Miller SO 23:41.3
7 (245) Leila Rohde FR 23:56.6
31. 730 Ohio State ( 21:24.5 1:47:02.5 0:51.6)
=================================================================
1 84 Sakiko Minagawa SR 20:50.8
2 147 Minori Minagawa SR 21:24.5
3 153 Tammy Berger JR 21:28.1
4 167 Helen Willman SR 21:36.7
5 179 Lilly Saniel-Banrey FR 21:42.4
6 (191) Brittany Atkinson FR 21:48.8
7 (207) Andrea McArdle SR 22:04.4
32. 751 SMU ( 21:27.7 1:47:18.1 1:04.3)
=================================================================
1 85 Shanoah Souza SR 20:52.0
2 114 Holly Archer JR 21:07.7
3 154 Karoline Skatteboe SR 21:28.7
4 197 Rakel Barrientos FR 21:53.4
5 201 Anneke Grogan FR 21:56.3
6 (235) Cassidy Webber FR 22:51.4
7 (243) Justine Anthony JR 23:47.0
33. 789 Lamar ( 22:07.0 1:50:34.9 3:39.7)
=================================================================
1 64 Verity Ockenden SR 20:38.3
2 76 Jannika John SR 20:44.6
3 164 Evelyn Chavez SO 21:34.3
4 239 Molly Betmead FR 23:19.7
5 246 Alexandra Sokolova SO 24:18.0
34. 799 UCLA ( 21:35.1 1:47:55.3 2:10.2)
=================================================================
1 26 Carolina Johnson FR 20:15.4
2 169 Emily Scharmann SO 21:38.7
3 189 Aliya Shirif JR 21:47.6
4 190 Veronica Yamane SO 21:48.0
5 225 Julia Rizk FR 22:25.6
6 (232) Jessica Cushing-Murray SO 22:40.3
7 (237) Sabrina Seay SO 23:01.4
35. 885 Iona ( 21:46.5 1:48:52.3 1:13.2)
=================================================================
1 116 Tara Jameson SR 21:09.6
2 148 Melissa Hawtin SR 21:25.4
3 183 Julia Kearley FR 21:44.7
4 214 Natalie Holder SO 22:09.8
5 224 Rachel Garn SO 22:22.8
6 (233) Kristina Bozic FR 22:45.4
7 (236) Orlaith Moynihan FR 22:54.7
36. 999 Toledo ( 21:56.4 1:49:41.6 0:25.3)
=================================================================
1 192 Theresa Warsecke SR 21:48.8
2 193 Jennifer Lichter FR 21:50.7
3 196 Stephanie Barlow SO 21:53.1
4 198 Julia Pusateri SR 21:54.9
5 220 Nina Bendixen FR 22:14.1
6 (229) Morgan Posthuma FR 22:31.4
7 (230) Olivia Chinn FR 22:36.4
Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Friday October 15, 2015 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= =====
1 1 38 Allie Ostrander FR Boise State 19:19.5 5:11
2 2 210 Molly Seidel SR Notre Dame 19:22.4 5:12
3 3 22 Dominique Scott SR Arkansas 19:32.5 5:15
4 4 163 Courtney Frerichs SR New Mexico 19:39.3 5:17
5 5 162 Rhona Auckland JR New Mexico 19:41.1 5:17
6 6 167 Calli Thackery SR New Mexico 19:42.7 5:18
7 7 169 Alice Wright SO New Mexico 19:43.8 5:18
8 8 243 Sarah Collins JR Providence 19:50.8 5:20
9 9 376 Regan Rome SO William and Mary 19:54.4 5:21
10 10 165 Molly Renfer SR New Mexico 19:55.5 5:21
11 11 29 Maggie Montoya JR Baylor 19:56.0 5:21
12 12 209 Anna Rohrer FR Notre Dame 19:56.9 5:22
13 13 185 Samantha George SR North Carolina St. 19:57.8 5:22
14 14 233 Elizabeth Bird JR Princeton 20:00.8 5:23
15 15 377 Emily Stites SR William and Mary 20:03.2 5:23
16 16 98 Courtney Smith SO Harvard 20:04.2 5:23
17 17 283 Margo Malone SR Syracuse 20:04.5 5:24
18 18 13 Devin Clark FR Arkansas 20:07.3 5:24
19 19 76 Dana Giordano SR Dartmouth 20:07.7 5:24
20 20 339 Cleo Boyd SR Virginia 20:09.0 5:25
21 21 301 Rachel Baptista SR Tulsa 20:09.6 5:25
22 22 342 Iona Lake SR Virginia 20:10.3 5:25
23 23 122 Perez Rotich JR Iowa State 20:11.6 5:25
24 24 119 Erin Hooker SO Iowa State 20:12.9 5:26
25 25 146 Alexis Wiersma JR Michigan State 20:13.2 5:26
26 26 310 Carolina Johnson FR UCLA 20:15.4 5:26
27 27 39 Brenna Peloquin FR Boise State 20:17.4 5:27
28 28 345 Megan Rebholz SO Virginia 20:17.4 5:27
29 29 357 Maddie Meyers SR Washington 20:18.3 5:27
30 30 234 Emily De La Bruyere SR Princeton 20:20.6 5:28
31 31 249 Lauren Mullins JR Providence 20:20.7 5:28
32 32 227 Tori Gerlach SR Penn State 20:20.7 5:28
33 33 45 Laura Hottenrott SR Boston College 20:21.2 5:28
34 34 74 Natalie Tanner JR Columbia 20:21.7 5:28
35 35 333 Caroline Pietrzyk FR Vanderbilt 20:22.6 5:28
36 36 150 Liz Berkholtz SR Minnesota 20:22.7 5:28
37 37 389 Shaelyn Sorensen FR Wisconsin 20:23.0 5:29
38 38 184 Ryen Frazier FR North Carolina St. 20:23.6 5:29
39 39 200 Melanie Townsend JR Northern Arizona 20:25.8 5:29
40 40 57 Natalie Connolly JR BYU 20:25.9 5:29
41 41 7 Samantha Ortega FR Arizona State 20:26.6 5:29
42 42 247 Katie Lembo SO Providence 20:26.7 5:30
43 43 14 Kaitlin Flattmann SR Arkansas 20:28.0 5:30
44 44 281 Sydney Leiher JR Syracuse 20:28.2 5:30
45 45 37 Minttu Hukka SO Boise State 20:28.6 5:30
46 46 21 Kelsey Schrader SO Arkansas 20:28.7 5:30
47 47 100 Amanda Behnke JR Indiana 20:28.7 5:30
48 48 64 Yesenia Silva JR BYU 20:29.6 5:30
49 49 224 Tessa Barrett FR Penn State 20:30.0 5:30
50 50 168 Whitney Thornburg SR New Mexico 20:30.1 5:30
51 51 60 Carrie Jube SR BYU 20:32.1 5:31
52 52 354 Katie Knight SO Washington 20:32.4 5:31
53 53 356 Anna Maxwell SO Washington 20:32.7 5:31
54 54 190 Megan Moye JR North Carolina St. 20:32.8 5:31
55 55 170 Caroline Alcorta SO North Carolina 20:33.0 5:31
56 56 46 Isabelle Kennedy FR Boston College 20:34.1 5:31
57 57 116 Abby Caldwell FR Iowa State 20:34.3 5:32
58 58 245 Brianna Ilarda SO Providence 20:34.4 5:32
59 59 61 Jennica Redd SR BYU 20:34.9 5:32
60 60 173 Hannah Christen SO North Carolina 20:35.5 5:32
61 61 73 Olivia Sadler SR Columbia 20:35.6 5:32
62 62 85 Carmela Cardama Baez FR Florida State 20:36.5 5:32
63 63 134 Shelby Jackson JR Michigan State 20:36.9 5:32
64 64 128 Verity Ockenden SR Lamar 20:38.3 5:33
65 65 225 Elizabeth Chikotas SO Penn State 20:39.5 5:33
66 66 187 Erika Kemp JR North Carolina St. 20:40.3 5:33
67 67 154 Haley Johnson JR Minnesota 20:40.8 5:33
68 68 177 Josette Norris SO North Carolina 20:41.7 5:34
69 69 188 Rachel Koon FR North Carolina St. 20:42.4 5:34
70 70 349 Kaylee Flanagan JR Washington 20:42.6 5:34
71 71 388 Jamie Shannon SO Wisconsin 20:42.8 5:34
72 72 338 Sarah Astin JR Virginia 20:42.9 5:34
73 73 166 Heleene Tambet SR New Mexico 20:43.3 5:34
74 74 84 Bridget Blake SO Florida State 20:43.5 5:34
75 75 343 Emily Mulhern FR Virginia 20:43.9 5:34
76 76 127 Jannika John SR Lamar 20:44.6 5:34
77 77 229 Jillian Hunsberger SO Penn State 20:46.1 5:35
78 78 25 Regan Ward JR Arkansas 20:46.7 5:35
79 79 139 Katie Landwehr SR Michigan State 20:46.7 5:35
80 80 189 Kaitlyn Kramer JR North Carolina St. 20:47.3 5:35
81 81 120 Maryn Lowry SO Iowa State 20:48.0 5:35
82 82 6 Adriana Olivas SR Arizona State 20:49.1 5:36
83 83 36 Anna Holdiman JR Boise State 20:50.5 5:36
84 84 217 Sakiko Minagawa SR Ohio State 20:50.8 5:36
85 85 259 Shanoah Souza SR SMU 20:52.0 5:36
86 86 160 Kaila Urick SR Minnesota 20:52.5 5:36
87 87 375 Meghan McGovern SR William and Mary 20:53.3 5:37
88 88 32 Peyton Thomas JR Baylor 20:53.4 5:37
89 89 350 Eleanor Fulton SR Washington 20:53.5 5:37
90 90 104 Brianna Johnson SR Indiana 20:53.6 5:37
91 91 158 Madeline Strandemo SO Minnesota 20:54.1 5:37
92 92 71 Leila Mantilla SR Columbia 20:55.6 5:37
93 93 202 Rachel Dadamio FR Notre Dame 20:55.7 5:37
94 94 334 Sara Tsai FR Vanderbilt 20:55.9 5:37
95 95 105 Chanli Mundy JR Indiana 20:56.0 5:37
96 96 286 Shaylyn Tuite SR Syracuse 20:57.0 5:38
97 97 365 Brynn Harshbarger SO West Virginia 20:57.6 5:38
98 98 123 Becky Straw SO Iowa State 20:58.0 5:38
99 99 383 Michelle Lee JR Wisconsin 20:58.1 5:38
100 100 89 Georgia Peel SR Florida State 20:58.7 5:38
101 101 79 Elizabeth Markowitz SR Dartmouth 21:00.3 5:39
102 102 80 Leigh Moffett SO Dartmouth 21:00.5 5:39
103 103 282 Maura Linde SR Syracuse 21:01.0 5:39
104 104 325 Sara Barron SR Vanderbilt 21:01.7 5:39
105 105 348 Lindsey Bradley FR Washington 21:02.8 5:39
106 106 197 Mikayla Malaspina FR Northern Arizona 21:03.3 5:39
107 107 235 Kathryn Fluehr SR Princeton 21:03.6 5:39
108 108 340 Sarah Fakler JR Virginia 21:04.2 5:40
109 109 186 Sarah Kanney FR North Carolina St. 21:05.7 5:40
110 110 142 Kelsie Schwartz SO Michigan State 21:06.4 5:40
111 111 124 Andrea Toppin SR Iowa State 21:06.5 5:40
112 112 68 Emily Acker FR Columbia 21:06.6 5:40
113 113 86 Christine Griggs SR Florida State 21:07.0 5:40
114 114 252 Holly Archer JR SMU 21:07.7 5:41
115 115 362 Maggie Drazba SO West Virginia 21:08.5 5:41
116 116 112 Tara Jameson SR Iona 21:09.6 5:41
117 117 82 Helen Schlachtenhaufe JR Dartmouth 21:09.8 5:41
118 118 59 Alice Jensen FR BYU 21:09.9 5:41
119 119 35 Alexis Fuller FR Boise State 21:10.0 5:41
120 120 326 Carmen Carlos JR Vanderbilt 21:10.6 5:41
121 121 305 Nicole Lee SO Tulsa 21:12.4 5:42
122 122 280 Cassia Hameline SR Syracuse 21:13.0 5:42
123 123 97 Elianna Shwayder SO Harvard 21:13.3 5:42
124 124 367 Millie Paladino SO West Virginia 21:13.5 5:42
125 125 246 Molly Keating SR Providence 21:14.9 5:42
126 126 361 Amy Cashin SO West Virginia 21:15.2 5:43
127 127 207 Karen Lesiewicz SR Notre Dame 21:15.4 5:43
128 128 240 Melinda Renuart SO Princeton 21:15.6 5:43
129 129 230 Julie Kocjancic JR Penn State 21:16.3 5:43
130 130 192 Kayla Freeman SR Northern Arizona 21:16.6 5:43
131 131 324 Reagan Anderson JR Vanderbilt 21:17.6 5:43
132 132 9 Chelsey Totten SO Arizona State 21:18.1 5:43
133 133 20 Valerie Reina JR Arkansas 21:18.9 5:44
134 134 95 Paige Kouba SR Harvard 21:19.4 5:44
135 135 304 Clara Langley JR Tulsa 21:19.9 5:44
136 136 223 Stephanie Aldrich JR Penn State 21:20.9 5:44
137 137 193 Paige Gilchrist SO Northern Arizona 21:21.6 5:44
138 138 179 Stella Radford FR North Carolina 21:21.7 5:44
139 139 368 Savanna Plombon SR West Virginia 21:22.1 5:44
140 140 307 Stacie Taylor JR Tulsa 21:22.4 5:44
141 141 194 Kylie Goo SO Northern Arizona 21:22.7 5:45
142 142 238 Alexandra Markovich JR Princeton 21:22.8 5:45
143 143 65 Alyssa Steed SO BYU 21:23.0 5:45
144 144 143 Raquel Serna SO Michigan State 21:23.4 5:45
145 145 117 Katherine Desimone SR Iowa State 21:23.5 5:45
146 146 335 Vanessa Valentine SR Vanderbilt 21:23.8 5:45
147 147 216 Minori Minagawa SR Ohio State 21:24.5 5:45
148 148 110 Melissa Hawtin SR Iona 21:25.4 5:45
149 149 153 Tamara Gorman FR Minnesota 21:26.1 5:45
150 150 3 Cristina Juan Torres SR Arizona State 21:26.2 5:45
151 151 96 Emma Payne SR Harvard 21:27.6 5:46
152 152 241 Mackenzie Barry SO Providence 21:27.8 5:46
153 153 212 Tammy Berger JR Ohio State 21:28.1 5:46
154 154 258 Karoline Skatteboe SR SMU 21:28.7 5:46
155 155 52 Danielle Winslow SR Boston College 21:29.2 5:46
156 156 195 Caroline Hogardh SR Northern Arizona 21:30.5 5:47
157 157 106 Madison Stenger SO Indiana 21:31.0 5:47
158 158 157 Jamie Piepenburg JR Minnesota 21:32.1 5:47
159 159 364 Anna French FR West Virginia 21:32.4 5:47
160 160 151 Emily Betz FR Minnesota 21:32.6 5:47
161 161 83 Reid Watson SR Dartmouth 21:33.5 5:47
162 162 144 Amber Way FR Michigan State 21:33.8 5:47
163 163 34 Charlotte Corless SO Boise State 21:33.8 5:48
164 164 126 Evelyn Chavez SO Lamar 21:34.3 5:48
165 165 26 Alex Davis JR Baylor 21:35.7 5:48
166 166 66 Ashleigh Warner SO BYU 21:36.3 5:48
167 167 222 Helen Willman SR Ohio State 21:36.7 5:48
168 168 242 Emily Bushey JR Providence 21:37.8 5:49
169 169 312 Emily Scharmann SO UCLA 21:38.7 5:49
170 170 231 Greta Lindsley FR Penn State 21:39.7 5:49
171 171 175 Morgan Ilse FR North Carolina 21:40.1 5:49
172 172 277 Stephanie Bitcon SO Syracuse 21:40.1 5:49
173 173 370 Molly Applegate JR William and Mary 21:40.5 5:49
174 174 5 Jenna Maack JR Arizona State 21:40.6 5:49
175 175 102 Haley Harris FR Indiana 21:41.4 5:50
176 176 93 Kathryn Gillespie FR Harvard 21:41.7 5:50
177 177 337 Bonnie Angermeier FR Virginia 21:41.8 5:50
178 178 329 Megan Huebner SO Vanderbilt 21:42.2 5:50
179 179 218 Lilly Saniel-Banrey FR Ohio State 21:42.4 5:50
180 180 371 Molly Breidenbaugh SO William and Mary 21:44.3 5:50
181 181 205 Sydney Foreman SO Notre Dame 21:44.4 5:50
182 182 70 Pegah Kamrani JR Columbia 21:44.6 5:50
183 183 113 Julia Kearley FR Iona 21:44.7 5:50
184 184 302 Alyssa Bolliger FR Tulsa 21:45.3 5:51
185 185 50 Margaret Mullins JR Boston College 21:45.9 5:51
186 186 387 Colette Richter SO Wisconsin 21:47.0 5:51
187 187 391 Erin Wagner FR Wisconsin 21:47.0 5:51
188 188 181 Mattie Webb SR North Carolina 21:47.6 5:51
189 189 314 Aliya Shirif JR UCLA 21:47.6 5:51
190 190 316 Veronica Yamane SO UCLA 21:48.0 5:51
191 191 211 Brittany Atkinson FR Ohio State 21:48.8 5:52
192 192 300 Theresa Warsecke SR Toledo 21:48.8 5:52
193 193 294 Jennifer Lichter FR Toledo 21:50.7 5:52
194 194 78 Olivia Lantz FR Dartmouth 21:52.1 5:52
195 195 30 Chelsea Orr SR Baylor 21:52.6 5:53
196 196 288 Stephanie Barlow SO Toledo 21:53.1 5:53
197 197 253 Rakel Barrientos FR SMU 21:53.4 5:53
198 198 298 Julia Pusateri SR Toledo 21:54.9 5:53
199 199 374 Carolyn Hennessey SR William and Mary 21:55.2 5:53
200 200 72 Erin Melly SO Columbia 21:55.8 5:53
201 201 255 Anneke Grogan FR SMU 21:56.3 5:54
202 202 369 Kelly Williams SR West Virginia 21:57.1 5:54
203 203 199 Moa Rothman FR Northern Arizona 21:58.1 5:54
204 204 94 Rachel Hampton JR Harvard 21:58.4 5:54
205 205 48 Catherine Maloy JR Boston College 22:01.0 5:55
206 206 51 Amanda Rickert JR Boston College 22:03.1 5:55
207 207 215 Andrea McArdle SR Ohio State 22:04.4 5:56
208 208 382 Sarah Heinemann JR Wisconsin 22:05.6 5:56
209 209 8 Jen Owen SR Arizona State 22:06.1 5:56
210 210 287 Beth Wright SR Syracuse 22:06.9 5:56
211 211 172 Lucy Biles FR North Carolina 22:07.1 5:56
212 212 27 Ann Marie Dunlap SO Baylor 22:07.9 5:57
213 213 75 Sarah Bennett SR Dartmouth 22:08.6 5:57
214 214 111 Natalie Holder SO Iona 22:09.8 5:57
215 215 2 Shaina Corbin SR Arizona State 22:10.2 5:57
216 216 10 Safee Belbina FR Arkansas 22:11.3 5:58
217 217 90 Courteney West JR Florida State 22:11.6 5:58
218 218 41 Katy Wood FR Boise State 22:12.1 5:58
219 219 69 Chloe Binczyk SO Columbia 22:13.8 5:58
220 220 289 Nina Bendixen FR Toledo 22:14.1 5:58
221 221 132 Kennedy Beazley FR Michigan State 22:16.4 5:59
222 222 204 Toni Finnane FR Notre Dame 22:18.6 6:00
223 223 385 Grace Meurer SR Wisconsin 22:20.4 6:00
224 224 108 Rachel Garn SO Iona 22:22.8 6:01
225 225 311 Julia Rizk FR UCLA 22:25.6 6:01
226 226 43 Ashbrook Gwinn SO Boston College 22:25.8 6:01
227 227 87 Fatema Jaffer FR Florida State 22:28.8 6:02
228 228 372 Leanna Eisenman JR William and Mary 22:30.0 6:03
229 229 297 Morgan Posthuma FR Toledo 22:31.4 6:03
230 230 292 Olivia Chinn FR Toledo 22:36.4 6:04
231 231 236 Birdie Hutton SR Princeton 22:37.3 6:05
232 232 309 Jessica Cushing-Murra SO UCLA 22:40.3 6:05
233 233 107 Kristina Bozic FR Iona 22:45.4 6:07
234 234 239 Nicole Marvin JR Princeton 22:47.8 6:07
235 235 262 Cassidy Webber FR SMU 22:51.4 6:08
236 236 114 Orlaith Moynihan FR Iona 22:54.7 6:09
237 237 313 Sabrina Seay SO UCLA 23:01.4 6:11
238 238 92 Malia Ellington FR Harvard 23:15.0 6:15
239 239 125 Molly Betmead FR Lamar 23:19.7 6:16
240 240 303 Emma Galbraith JR Tulsa 23:23.0 6:17
241 241 99 Margaret Allen FR Indiana 23:30.6 6:19
242 242 28 Aubree Miller SO Baylor 23:41.3 6:22
243 243 251 Justine Anthony JR SMU 23:47.0 6:23
244 244 88 Chelsea Jarvis SO Florida State 23:54.1 6:25
245 245 31 Leila Rohde FR Baylor 23:56.6 6:26
246 246 130 Alexandra Sokolova SO Lamar 24:18.0 6:32
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MEN'S INVITATIONAL
1. 101 Syracuse ( 23:49.3 1:59:06.2 0:39.3)
=================================================================
1 2 Justyn Knight SO 23:35.8
2 4 Martin Hehir SR 23:36.9
3 6 Colin Bennie SO 23:38.5
4 28 Joel Hubbard JR 23:59.9
5 61 Dan Lennon SR 24:15.1
6 ( 89) Philo Germano SO 24:24.6
7 (128) Shawn Wilson SO 24:36.4
2. 186 BYU ( 24:02.3 2:00:11.3 0:31.2)
=================================================================
1 16 Dallin Farnsworth FR 23:50.7
2 18 Aaron Fletcher SR 23:52.1
3 26 Connor McMillan SO 23:58.8
4 44 Jonathan Harper SO 24:07.8
5 82 Mitchell Briggs JR 24:21.9
6 ( 91) Dylan Shawhan SR 24:25.0
7 (145) Clayton Young FR 24:43.6
3. 218 Michigan ( 24:06.2 2:00:30.9 0:26.7)
=================================================================
1 13 Mason Ferlic SR 23:49.0
2 29 Ben Flanagan JR 24:00.4
3 51 Connor Mora JR 24:10.6
4 62 Aaron Baumgarten SO 24:15.2
5 63 August Pappas SR 24:15.7
6 ( 73) Tony Smoragiewicz SR 24:18.2
7 (157) Nicholas Posada SR 24:47.5
4. 238 Virginia ( 24:07.1 2:00:35.2 0:35.1)
=================================================================
1 9 Henry Wynne SO 23:44.7
2 41 Chase Weaverling SO 24:06.8
3 42 Adam Visokay JR 24:07.2
4 69 Brent Demarest FR 24:16.7
5 77 Kyle King SR 24:19.8
6 (126) Zach Herriott JR 24:34.7
7 (188) Trevor Hopper SO 25:01.9
5. 268 Iona ( 24:07.5 2:00:37.5 0:46.6)
=================================================================
1 8 Chartt Miller SO 23:44.7
2 21 Kieran Clements JR 23:53.5
3 32 Mike O'Dowd SR 24:02.2
4 94 Gilbert Kirui SO 24:25.8
5 113 Liam Dee FR 24:31.3
6 (169) Xavier King JR 24:53.9
6. 310 Furman ( 24:14.5 2:01:12.2 0:26.1)
=================================================================
1 35 Tanner Hinkle JR 24:04.6
2 36 Troy Reeder JR 24:04.9
3 57 Frank Lara SO 24:14.7
4 70 Aaron Templeton SO 24:17.3
5 112 Josh Brickell SO 24:30.7
6 (136) Austin Sprague SO 24:38.5
7 (163) Mark Hadley SO 24:50.4
7. 311 North Carolina St. ( 24:12.4 2:01:01.8 1:01.4)
=================================================================
1 15 George Parsons JR 23:50.3
2 23 Meron Simon SR 23:54.1
3 52 Sebastian Hanson SO 24:11.7
4 56 Bakri Abushouk JR 24:14.0
5 165 Tanis Baldwin FR 24:51.7
6 (173) Philip Hall FR 24:56.7
7 (216) Zack Langston FR 25:28.4
8. 328 Tulsa ( 24:11.3 2:00:56.5 1:08.4)
=================================================================
1 1 Marc Scott SO 23:35.0
2 27 Benjamin Preisner SO 23:59.1
3 50 Luke Traynor JR 24:10.5
4 106 Isaac Dobos FR 24:28.5
5 144 Adam Roderique JR 24:43.4
6 (217) Austin Del Rosso FR 25:28.7
7 (240) Jeremiah Ort FR 26:25.8
9. 334 UCLA ( 24:15.0 2:01:14.6 0:34.3)
=================================================================
1 14 Lane Werley SR 23:49.9
2 68 Sergey Sushchickh SR 24:16.5
3 78 Jonah Diaz JR 24:20.3
4 86 Myles Smith SO 24:23.7
5 88 Austin O'Neil JR 24:24.2
6 (129) Nick Hartle SR 24:36.7
7 (187) Sean Davis JR 25:01.1
10. 361 Columbia ( 24:17.0 2:01:24.8 0:53.4)
=================================================================
1 19 Aubrey Myjer SR 23:52.5
2 43 Tait Rutherford SR 24:07.7
3 58 Jack Boyle JR 24:14.8
4 87 Sam Ritz FR 24:23.9
5 154 Max Norris JR 24:45.9
6 (219) Ryan Thomas SO 25:30.5
7 (235) Brian Zabilski FR 26:03.9
11. 387 Boise State ( 24:17.9 2:01:29.3 0:45.3)
=================================================================
1 17 Michael Vennard SO 23:51.8
2 37 Louis McAfee SO 24:05.8
3 85 Rhys Park SO 24:22.8
4 116 Addison Dehaven FR 24:31.8
5 132 Chandler Austin FR 24:37.1
6 (172) Elijah Armstrong FR 24:54.7
7 (195) John Rodeheffer FR 25:05.3
12. 404 Michigan State ( 24:21.6 2:01:47.6 0:14.8)
=================================================================
1 54 Tj Carey JR 24:13.3
2 60 Sherod Hardt JR 24:14.9
3 92 Ryan Robinson FR 24:25.2
4 96 Max Benoit SO 24:26.1
5 102 Clark Ruiz JR 24:28.1
6 (121) Caleb Rhynard SR 24:33.2
7 (143) Chris Collier JR 24:42.2
13. 413 Washington ( 24:17.9 2:01:29.2 0:57.9)
=================================================================
1 7 Izaic Yorks SR 23:39.8
2 65 Andrew Gardner SO 24:15.8
3 83 Tyler King SR 24:22.0
4 124 Johnathan Stevens SO 24:33.9
5 134 Fred Huxham SO 24:37.7
6 (170) Charlie Barringer FR 24:54.2
7 (181) Mahmoud Moussa FR 24:59.1
14. 418 Eastern Kentucky ( 24:20.3 2:01:41.1 0:45.6)
=================================================================
1 24 Erick Rotich FR 23:55.8
2 34 Jaime Perales JR 24:04.0
3 105 Luis Luna JR 24:28.5
4 115 Ambrose Maritim JR 24:31.4
5 140 Jamaine Coleman FR 24:41.4
6 (150) Ronald Korir SO 24:44.6
7 (156) Luka Ndungu JR 24:46.9
15. 453 Providence ( 24:23.9 2:01:59.2 0:29.0)
=================================================================
1 45 Julian Oakley JR 24:08.5
2 64 Tom O'Neill SO 24:15.7
3 97 Hugh Armstrong JR 24:26.2
4 114 Aaron Hanlon SO 24:31.3
5 133 Trevor Crawley JR 24:37.5
6 (176) Stephen Robertson JR 24:57.5
7 (191) Christian Costello SR 25:02.7
16. 459 Indiana ( 24:24.8 2:02:03.8 0:55.4)
=================================================================
1 31 Rorey Hunter SR 24:01.9
2 49 Jason Crist JR 24:09.6
3 79 Kyle Duvall SO 24:20.8
4 125 Owen Skeete SR 24:34.2
5 175 Mark Chandler JR 24:57.3
6 (231) Jeremy Coughler SO 25:53.2
17. 459 Wisconsin ( 24:21.8 2:01:48.8 1:37.9)
=================================================================
1 5 Malachy Schrobilgen JR 23:37.2
2 10 Morgan McDonald SO 23:46.6
3 80 Russell Sandvold JR 24:21.4
4 159 Joe Hardy SO 24:48.5
5 205 Tyson Miehe FR 25:15.1
18. 466 Florida State ( 24:26.1 2:02:10.4 0:53.5)
=================================================================
1 40 Jack Goodwin SR 24:06.6
2 55 Zak Seddon SR 24:13.7
3 66 Harry Mulenga JR 24:16.2
4 122 Stanley Linton JR 24:33.8
5 183 Michael Hall SO 25:00.1
6 (215) Andrew Coscoran FR 25:28.0
7 (230) Grant Nykaza JR 25:52.1
19. 467 Portland ( 24:24.5 2:02:02.2 0:24.7)
=================================================================
1 48 Jeff Thies SO 24:09.1
2 75 Nick Hauger FR 24:18.5
3 110 Alex Dillard JR 24:30.4
4 111 Gabriel Haughey FR 24:30.4
5 123 Keegan Symmes SO 24:33.8
6 (168) Timo Goehler SR 24:53.7
7 (218) Chris Enriquez SR 25:30.1
20. 492 Illinois ( 24:25.5 2:02:07.3 0:54.8)
=================================================================
1 22 Dylan Lafond JR 23:53.8
2 93 Ian Barnett SR 24:25.4
3 99 Zack Smith FR 24:27.2
4 118 Jesse Reiser FR 24:32.3
5 160 Liam Markham SR 24:48.6
6 (174) Sean Pengelly JR 24:57.0
21. 494 Stanford ( 24:24.2 2:02:01.0 1:31.6)
=================================================================
1 3 Sean McGorty JR 23:36.2
2 25 Garrett Sweatt JR 23:56.4
3 95 Jack Keelan SO 24:26.0
4 171 John Bordoni JR 24:54.6
5 200 Sam Wharton SO 25:07.8
6 (207) Steven Fahy FR 25:17.2
7 (229) Patrick Perrier FR 25:49.7
22. 497 Oklahoma ( 24:27.2 2:02:15.7 1:31.1)
=================================================================
1 11 Jacob Burcham JR 23:47.5
2 12 Brandon Doughty SR 23:48.5
3 76 Dylan Blankenbaker JR 24:18.6
4 190 Will Hogston SR 25:02.5
5 208 Liam Meirow FR 25:18.6
6 (243) Zac Randall SR 26:45.9
23. 511 New Mexico ( 24:28.3 2:02:21.3 0:26.6)
=================================================================
1 59 Dan Milechman SR 24:14.8
2 84 Elmar Engholm SR 24:22.4
3 109 Graham Thomas JR 24:29.9
4 120 Matthew Bergin SR 24:32.8
5 139 Josh Kerr FR 24:41.4
6 (210) Zac Castillo SO 25:21.6
7 (213) Jesus Mendoza JR 25:25.9
24. 559 Mississippi ( 24:32.0 2:02:40.0 0:56.1)
=================================================================
1 33 Sean Tobin SO 24:02.9
2 47 Mj Erb JR 24:08.8
3 141 Robert Domanic JR 24:41.5
4 158 Craig Engels JR 24:47.8
5 180 Mark Robertson SO 24:59.0
6 (192) Ryan Manahan SO 25:04.7
7 (223) Trevor Gilley JR 25:31.2
25. 572 Dartmouth ( 24:32.2 2:02:41.0 0:15.2)
=================================================================
1 98 Curtis King SR 24:27.0
2 101 Joey Chapin JR 24:27.7
3 104 Brian Masterson SR 24:28.2
4 127 Daniel Salas JR 24:35.9
5 142 Peter Geithner SR 24:42.2
6 (167) Julian Heninger JR 24:52.5
7 (185) Nathaniel Adams JR 25:00.7
26. 572 South Dakota St. ( 24:35.0 2:02:54.9 1:35.0)
=================================================================
1 20 Trent Lusignan SR 23:52.7
2 30 Joel Reichow JR 24:01.8
3 147 Brendan Sage JR 24:43.8
4 161 Trevor Capra JR 24:48.9
5 214 Kyle Burdick FR 25:27.7
6 (233) Ayub Kassim FR 25:54.9
7 (239) Dan Pettit JR 26:17.7
27. 582 Notre Dame ( 24:37.9 2:03:09.3 1:18.5)
=================================================================
1 53 Michael Clevenger SR 24:12.5
2 71 Tim Ball SR 24:17.8
3 81 Chris Marco JR 24:21.4
4 155 Kevin Pulliam SO 24:46.6
5 222 Jacob Dumford JR 25:31.0
6 (226) Calvin Kraft SO 25:42.5
7 (227) Anthony Williams FR 25:47.5
28. 642 Iowa State ( 24:36.7 2:03:03.2 0:16.5)
=================================================================
1 103 Christian Delago JR 24:28.2
2 108 Toby Hardwick SO 24:29.4
3 131 Nathan Rodriguez SO 24:36.8
4 148 Brian Llamas SR 24:44.1
5 152 Daniel Nestor SR 24:44.7
6 (164) Josef Andrews FR 24:51.5
7 (198) Keeghan Hurley SO 25:06.6
29. 652 North Carolina ( 24:47.0 2:03:54.8 1:48.2)
=================================================================
1 39 Mark Derrick JR 24:06.4
2 46 Stephen Mulherin JR 24:08.7
3 151 Logan Carroll FR 24:44.7
4 184 Joe Sansone JR 25:00.4
5 232 Mitchell McLeod JR 25:54.6
6 (237) Chris Madaffari JR 26:12.1
30. 671 Northern Arizona ( 24:41.8 2:03:28.8 0:58.6)
=================================================================
1 38 Cory Glines SO 24:06.1
2 74 Tyler Day FR 24:18.4
3 177 Jeffery Miller FR 24:57.5
4 189 Harvey Nelson SO 25:02.1
5 193 Mike Lowrie FR 25:04.7
6 (199) Peter Lomong FR 25:07.0
7 (228) Jarrick Wenslow SO 25:48.9
31. 674 Princeton ( 24:43.3 2:03:36.2 1:02.3)
=================================================================
1 72 Michael Sublette SR 24:18.2
2 90 Noah Kauppila SO 24:24.9
3 117 Steven Sum FR 24:31.9
4 186 Jeremy Spiezio FR 25:00.7
5 209 Kenan Farmer SO 25:20.5
6 (224) Sam Berger SR 25:31.5
7 (244) Wolfgang Beck SO 27:06.7
32. 754 Harvard ( 24:47.8 2:03:58.6 0:47.3)
=================================================================
1 100 Tom Purnell SR 24:27.4
2 130 Ben Huffman SO 24:36.8
3 138 Chris Allen SR 24:39.6
4 182 Brandon Price JR 25:00.1
5 204 Louis Colson SO 25:14.7
6 (206) Austin Gilbert FR 25:16.8
7 (238) Tyler Spear SO 26:14.2
33. 772 Penn State ( 24:48.9 2:04:04.3 0:44.7)
=================================================================
1 107 Wade Endress SR 24:29.1
2 137 Robby Creese SR 24:39.2
3 146 Conner Quinn JR 24:43.7
4 179 Colin Abert FR 24:58.5
5 203 Ean Disilvio SO 25:13.8
6 (212) Austin Pondel JR 25:24.4
7 (220) Bobby Hill SO 25:30.5
34. 784 Arizona State ( 24:49.8 2:04:08.6 0:52.9)
=================================================================
1 67 Cj Albertson JR 24:16.2
2 153 Ryan Norton SR 24:45.5
3 166 Ryan Herson SR 24:52.1
4 197 Bernie Montoya JR 25:05.7
5 201 Ryan Normand FR 25:09.1
6 (211) Jeff Bickert SR 25:23.2
7 (242) Riley Wattier JR 26:31.5
35. 799 Lamar ( 24:50.1 2:04:10.2 0:37.5)
=================================================================
1 119 Iliass Aouani FR 24:32.7
2 135 Gabriel Steffenson FR 24:38.3
3 149 Alex Dunbar SR 24:44.3
4 194 Tobias Riker SR 25:04.7
5 202 Sean Chalmers SO 25:10.2
6 (236) Connor Maclean FR 26:07.6
7 (241) Stuart Ferguson SR 26:26.7
36. 982 William and Mary ( 25:11.2 2:05:55.9 0:41.9)
=================================================================
1 162 Faris Sakallah JR 24:49.7
2 178 David Barney JR 24:58.4
3 196 Ryan Gousse SR 25:05.6
4 221 Evan Woods FR 25:30.6
5 225 Ryan Thompson SO 25:31.6
6 (234) Dawson Connell SO 25:57.5
Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Friday October 15, 2015 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - MEN'S INVITATIONAL
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= =====
1 1 736 Marc Scott SO Tulsa 23:35.0 4:45
2 2 709 Justyn Knight SO Syracuse 23:35.8 4:45
3 3 693 Sean McGorty JR Stanford 23:36.2 4:45
4 4 705 Martin Hehir SR Syracuse 23:36.9 4:46
5 5 799 Malachy Schrobilgen JR Wisconsin 23:37.2 4:46
6 6 701 Colin Bennie SO Syracuse 23:38.5 4:46
7 7 779 Izaic Yorks SR Washington 23:39.8 4:46
8 8 502 Chartt Miller SO Iona 23:44.7 4:47
9 9 770 Henry Wynne SO Virginia 23:44.7 4:47
10 10 795 Morgan McDonald SO Wisconsin 23:46.6 4:47
11 11 621 Jacob Burcham JR Oklahoma 23:47.5 4:48
12 12 623 Brandon Doughty SR Oklahoma 23:48.5 4:48
13 13 529 Mason Ferlic SR Michigan 23:49.0 4:48
14 14 750 Lane Werley SR UCLA 23:49.9 4:48
15 15 591 George Parsons JR North Carolina St. 23:50.3 4:48
16 16 411 Dallin Farnsworth FR BYU 23:50.7 4:48
17 17 409 Michael Vennard SO Boise State 23:51.8 4:49
18 18 412 Aaron Fletcher SR BYU 23:52.1 4:49
19 19 422 Aubrey Myjer SR Columbia 23:52.5 4:49
20 20 679 Trent Lusignan SR South Dakota St. 23:52.7 4:49
21 21 498 Kieran Clements JR Iona 23:53.5 4:49
22 22 480 Dylan Lafond JR Illinois 23:53.8 4:49
23 23 593 Meron Simon SR North Carolina St. 23:54.1 4:49
24 24 452 Erick Rotich FR Eastern Kentucky 23:55.8 4:49
25 25 699 Garrett Sweatt JR Stanford 23:56.4 4:49
26 26 415 Connor McMillan SO BYU 23:58.8 4:50
27 27 733 Benjamin Preisner SO Tulsa 23:59.1 4:50
28 28 708 Joel Hubbard JR Syracuse 23:59.9 4:50
29 29 530 Ben Flanagan JR Michigan 24:00.4 4:50
30 30 681 Joel Reichow JR South Dakota St. 24:01.8 4:51
31 31 492 Rorey Hunter SR Indiana 24:01.9 4:51
32 32 504 Mike O'Dowd SR Iona 24:02.2 4:51
33 33 567 Sean Tobin SO Mississippi 24:02.9 4:51
34 34 451 Jaime Perales JR Eastern Kentucky 24:04.0 4:51
35 35 464 Tanner Hinkle JR Furman 24:04.6 4:51
36 36 468 Troy Reeder JR Furman 24:04.9 4:51
37 37 405 Louis McAfee SO Boise State 24:05.8 4:51
38 38 599 Cory Glines SO Northern Arizona 24:06.1 4:51
39 39 577 Mark Derrick JR North Carolina 24:06.4 4:51
40 40 455 Jack Goodwin SR Florida State 24:06.6 4:51
41 41 769 Chase Weaverling SO Virginia 24:06.8 4:52
42 42 768 Adam Visokay JR Virginia 24:07.2 4:52
43 43 426 Tait Rutherford SR Columbia 24:07.7 4:52
44 44 413 Jonathan Harper SO BYU 24:07.8 4:52
45 45 665 Julian Oakley JR Providence 24:08.5 4:52
46 46 583 Stephen Mulherin JR North Carolina 24:08.7 4:52
47 47 559 Mj Erb JR Mississippi 24:08.8 4:52
48 48 653 Jeff Thies SO Portland 24:09.1 4:52
49 49 490 Jason Crist JR Indiana 24:09.6 4:52
50 50 739 Luke Traynor JR Tulsa 24:10.5 4:52
51 51 534 Connor Mora JR Michigan 24:10.6 4:52
52 52 589 Sebastian Hanson SO North Carolina St. 24:11.7 4:53
53 53 610 Michael Clevenger SR Notre Dame 24:12.5 4:53
54 54 543 Tj Carey JR Michigan State 24:13.3 4:53
55 55 461 Zak Seddon SR Florida State 24:13.7 4:53
56 56 586 Bakri Abushouk JR North Carolina St. 24:14.0 4:53
57 57 466 Frank Lara SO Furman 24:14.7 4:53
58 58 421 Jack Boyle JR Columbia 24:14.8 4:53
59 59 573 Dan Milechman SR New Mexico 24:14.8 4:53
60 60 546 Sherod Hardt JR Michigan State 24:14.9 4:53
61 61 711 Dan Lennon SR Syracuse 24:15.1 4:53
62 62 524 Aaron Baumgarten SO Michigan 24:15.2 4:53
63 63 536 August Pappas SR Michigan 24:15.7 4:53
64 64 667 Tom O'Neill SO Providence 24:15.7 4:53
65 65 772 Andrew Gardner SO Washington 24:15.8 4:53
66 66 459 Harry Mulenga JR Florida State 24:16.2 4:53
67 67 393 Cj Albertson JR Arizona State 24:16.2 4:53
68 68 749 Sergey Sushchickh SR UCLA 24:16.5 4:53
69 69 759 Brent Demarest FR Virginia 24:16.7 4:54
70 70 471 Aaron Templeton SO Furman 24:17.3 4:54
71 71 609 Tim Ball SR Notre Dame 24:17.8 4:54
72 72 659 Michael Sublette SR Princeton 24:18.2 4:54
73 73 539 Tony Smoragiewicz SR Michigan 24:18.2 4:54
74 74 598 Tyler Day FR Northern Arizona 24:18.4 4:54
75 75 645 Nick Hauger FR Portland 24:18.5 4:54
76 76 619 Dylan Blankenbaker JR Oklahoma 24:18.6 4:54
77 77 764 Kyle King SR Virginia 24:19.8 4:54
78 78 743 Jonah Diaz JR UCLA 24:20.3 4:54
79 79 491 Kyle Duvall SO Indiana 24:20.8 4:54
80 80 798 Russell Sandvold JR Wisconsin 24:21.4 4:54
81 81 615 Chris Marco JR Notre Dame 24:21.4 4:54
82 82 410 Mitchell Briggs JR BYU 24:21.9 4:55
83 83 774 Tyler King SR Washington 24:22.0 4:55
84 84 570 Elmar Engholm SR New Mexico 24:22.4 4:55
85 85 407 Rhys Park SO Boise State 24:22.8 4:55
86 86 748 Myles Smith SO UCLA 24:23.7 4:55
87 87 425 Sam Ritz FR Columbia 24:23.9 4:55
88 88 747 Austin O'Neil JR UCLA 24:24.2 4:55
89 89 704 Philo Germano SO Syracuse 24:24.6 4:55
90 90 657 Noah Kauppila SO Princeton 24:24.9 4:55
91 91 418 Dylan Shawhan SR BYU 24:25.0 4:55
92 92 550 Ryan Robinson FR Michigan State 24:25.2 4:55
93 93 479 Ian Barnett SR Illinois 24:25.4 4:55
94 94 501 Gilbert Kirui SO Iona 24:25.8 4:55
95 95 692 Jack Keelan SO Stanford 24:26.0 4:55
96 96 541 Max Benoit SO Michigan State 24:26.1 4:55
97 97 661 Hugh Armstrong JR Providence 24:26.2 4:55
98 98 436 Curtis King SR Dartmouth 24:27.0 4:56
99 99 486 Zack Smith FR Illinois 24:27.2 4:56
100 100 477 Tom Purnell SR Harvard 24:27.4 4:56
101 101 430 Joey Chapin JR Dartmouth 24:27.7 4:56
102 102 551 Clark Ruiz JR Michigan State 24:28.1 4:56
103 103 507 Christian Delago JR Iowa State 24:28.2 4:56
104 104 437 Brian Masterson SR Dartmouth 24:28.2 4:56
105 105 447 Luis Luna JR Eastern Kentucky 24:28.5 4:56
106 106 731 Isaac Dobos FR Tulsa 24:28.5 4:56
107 107 635 Wade Endress SR Penn State 24:29.1 4:56
108 108 508 Toby Hardwick SO Iowa State 24:29.4 4:56
109 109 575 Graham Thomas JR New Mexico 24:29.9 4:56
110 110 642 Alex Dillard JR Portland 24:30.4 4:56
111 111 646 Gabriel Haughey FR Portland 24:30.4 4:56
112 112 462 Josh Brickell SO Furman 24:30.7 4:56
113 113 499 Liam Dee FR Iona 24:31.3 4:56
114 114 664 Aaron Hanlon SO Providence 24:31.3 4:56
115 115 449 Ambrose Maritim JR Eastern Kentucky 24:31.4 4:56
116 116 404 Addison Dehaven FR Boise State 24:31.8 4:57
117 117 660 Steven Sum FR Princeton 24:31.9 4:57
118 118 485 Jesse Reiser FR Illinois 24:32.3 4:57
119 119 514 Iliass Aouani FR Lamar 24:32.7 4:57
120 120 568 Matthew Bergin SR New Mexico 24:32.8 4:57
121 121 549 Caleb Rhynard SR Michigan State 24:33.2 4:57
122 122 458 Stanley Linton JR Florida State 24:33.8 4:57
123 123 652 Keegan Symmes SO Portland 24:33.8 4:57
124 124 778 Johnathan Stevens SO Washington 24:33.9 4:57
125 125 494 Owen Skeete SR Indiana 24:34.2 4:57
126 126 762 Zach Herriott JR Virginia 24:34.7 4:57
127 127 439 Daniel Salas JR Dartmouth 24:35.9 4:57
128 128 715 Shawn Wilson SO Syracuse 24:36.4 4:57
129 129 744 Nick Hartle SR UCLA 24:36.7 4:58
130 130 475 Ben Huffman SO Harvard 24:36.8 4:58
131 131 513 Nathan Rodriguez SO Iowa State 24:36.8 4:58
132 132 402 Chandler Austin FR Boise State 24:37.1 4:58
133 133 663 Trevor Crawley JR Providence 24:37.5 4:58
134 134 773 Fred Huxham SO Washington 24:37.7 4:58
135 135 522 Gabriel Steffenson FR Lamar 24:38.3 4:58
136 136 470 Austin Sprague SO Furman 24:38.5 4:58
137 137 632 Robby Creese SR Penn State 24:39.2 4:58
138 138 472 Chris Allen SR Harvard 24:39.6 4:58
139 139 571 Josh Kerr FR New Mexico 24:41.4 4:58
140 140 442 Jamaine Coleman FR Eastern Kentucky 24:41.4 4:58
141 141 557 Robert Domanic JR Mississippi 24:41.5 4:59
142 142 431 Peter Geithner SR Dartmouth 24:42.2 4:59
143 143 544 Chris Collier JR Michigan State 24:42.2 4:59
144 144 734 Adam Roderique JR Tulsa 24:43.4 4:59
145 145 420 Clayton Young FR BYU 24:43.6 4:59
146 146 640 Conner Quinn JR Penn State 24:43.7 4:59
147 147 682 Brendan Sage JR South Dakota St. 24:43.8 4:59
148 148 510 Brian Llamas SR Iowa State 24:44.1 4:59
149 149 516 Alex Dunbar SR Lamar 24:44.3 4:59
150 150 445 Ronald Korir SO Eastern Kentucky 24:44.6 4:59
151 151 576 Logan Carroll FR North Carolina 24:44.7 4:59
152 152 511 Daniel Nestor SR Iowa State 24:44.7 4:59
153 153 399 Ryan Norton SR Arizona State 24:45.5 4:59
154 154 424 Max Norris JR Columbia 24:45.9 4:59
155 155 616 Kevin Pulliam SO Notre Dame 24:46.6 5:00
156 156 450 Luka Ndungu JR Eastern Kentucky 24:46.9 5:00
157 157 537 Nicholas Posada SR Michigan 24:47.5 5:00
158 158 558 Craig Engels JR Mississippi 24:47.8 5:00
159 159 791 Joe Hardy SO Wisconsin 24:48.5 5:00
160 160 483 Liam Markham SR Illinois 24:48.6 5:00
161 161 673 Trevor Capra JR South Dakota St. 24:48.9 5:00
162 162 784 Faris Sakallah JR William and Mary 24:49.7 5:00
163 163 463 Mark Hadley SO Furman 24:50.4 5:00
164 164 506 Josef Andrews FR Iowa State 24:51.5 5:01
165 165 587 Tanis Baldwin FR North Carolina St. 24:51.7 5:01
166 166 396 Ryan Herson SR Arizona State 24:52.1 5:01
167 167 433 Julian Heninger JR Dartmouth 24:52.5 5:01
168 168 644 Timo Goehler SR Portland 24:53.7 5:01
169 169 500 Xavier King JR Iona 24:53.9 5:01
170 170 771 Charlie Barringer FR Washington 24:54.2 5:01
171 171 686 John Bordoni JR Stanford 24:54.6 5:01
172 172 401 Elijah Armstrong FR Boise State 24:54.7 5:01
173 173 588 Philip Hall FR North Carolina St. 24:56.7 5:02
174 174 484 Sean Pengelly JR Illinois 24:57.0 5:02
175 175 488 Mark Chandler JR Indiana 24:57.3 5:02
176 176 668 Stephen Robertson JR Providence 24:57.5 5:02
177 177 604 Jeffery Miller FR Northern Arizona 24:57.5 5:02
178 178 780 David Barney JR William and Mary 24:58.4 5:02
179 179 630 Colin Abert FR Penn State 24:58.5 5:02
180 180 565 Mark Robertson SO Mississippi 24:59.0 5:02
181 181 775 Mahmoud Moussa FR Washington 24:59.1 5:02
182 182 476 Brandon Price JR Harvard 25:00.1 5:02
183 183 456 Michael Hall SO Florida State 25:00.1 5:02
184 184 584 Joe Sansone JR North Carolina 25:00.4 5:02
185 185 429 Nathaniel Adams JR Dartmouth 25:00.7 5:02
186 186 658 Jeremy Spiezio FR Princeton 25:00.7 5:02
187 187 741 Sean Davis JR UCLA 25:01.1 5:02
188 188 763 Trevor Hopper SO Virginia 25:01.9 5:03
189 189 606 Harvey Nelson SO Northern Arizona 25:02.1 5:03
190 190 626 Will Hogston SR Oklahoma 25:02.5 5:03
191 191 662 Christian Costello SR Providence 25:02.7 5:03
192 192 564 Ryan Manahan SO Mississippi 25:04.7 5:03
193 193 603 Mike Lowrie FR Northern Arizona 25:04.7 5:03
194 194 521 Tobias Riker SR Lamar 25:04.7 5:03
195 195 408 John Rodeheffer FR Boise State 25:05.3 5:03
196 196 782 Ryan Gousse SR William and Mary 25:05.6 5:03
197 197 397 Bernie Montoya JR Arizona State 25:05.7 5:03
198 198 509 Keeghan Hurley SO Iowa State 25:06.6 5:04
199 199 602 Peter Lomong FR Northern Arizona 25:07.0 5:04
200 200 700 Sam Wharton SO Stanford 25:07.8 5:04
201 201 398 Ryan Normand FR Arizona State 25:09.1 5:04
202 202 515 Sean Chalmers SO Lamar 25:10.2 5:04
203 203 633 Ean Disilvio SO Penn State 25:13.8 5:05
204 204 473 Louis Colson SO Harvard 25:14.7 5:05
205 205 796 Tyson Miehe FR Wisconsin 25:15.1 5:05
206 206 474 Austin Gilbert FR Harvard 25:16.8 5:06
207 207 689 Steven Fahy FR Stanford 25:17.2 5:06
208 208 627 Liam Meirow FR Oklahoma 25:18.6 5:06
209 209 656 Kenan Farmer SO Princeton 25:20.5 5:06
210 210 569 Zac Castillo SO New Mexico 25:21.6 5:07
211 211 394 Jeff Bickert SR Arizona State 25:23.2 5:07
212 212 639 Austin Pondel JR Penn State 25:24.4 5:07
213 213 572 Jesus Mendoza JR New Mexico 25:25.9 5:07
214 214 672 Kyle Burdick FR South Dakota St. 25:27.7 5:08
215 215 454 Andrew Coscoran FR Florida State 25:28.0 5:08
216 216 590 Zack Langston FR North Carolina St. 25:28.4 5:08
217 217 730 Austin Del Rosso FR Tulsa 25:28.7 5:08
218 218 643 Chris Enriquez SR Portland 25:30.1 5:08
219 219 427 Ryan Thomas SO Columbia 25:30.5 5:08
220 220 636 Bobby Hill SO Penn State 25:30.5 5:08
221 221 788 Evan Woods FR William and Mary 25:30.6 5:08
222 222 611 Jacob Dumford JR Notre Dame 25:31.0 5:08
223 223 561 Trevor Gilley JR Mississippi 25:31.2 5:09
224 224 655 Sam Berger SR Princeton 25:31.5 5:09
225 225 786 Ryan Thompson SO William and Mary 25:31.6 5:09
226 226 614 Calvin Kraft SO Notre Dame 25:42.5 5:11
227 227 617 Anthony Williams FR Notre Dame 25:47.5 5:12
228 228 607 Jarrick Wenslow SO Northern Arizona 25:48.9 5:12
229 229 695 Patrick Perrier FR Stanford 25:49.7 5:12
230 230 460 Grant Nykaza JR Florida State 25:52.1 5:13
231 231 489 Jeremy Coughler SO Indiana 25:53.2 5:13
232 232 581 Mitchell McLeod JR North Carolina 25:54.6 5:13
233 233 676 Ayub Kassim FR South Dakota St. 25:54.9 5:13
234 234 781 Dawson Connell SO William and Mary 25:57.5 5:14
235 235 428 Brian Zabilski FR Columbia 26:03.9 5:15
236 236 519 Connor Maclean FR Lamar 26:07.6 5:16
237 237 580 Chris Madaffari JR North Carolina 26:12.1 5:17
238 238 478 Tyler Spear SO Harvard 26:14.2 5:17
239 239 680 Dan Pettit JR South Dakota St. 26:17.7 5:18
240 240 732 Jeremiah Ort FR Tulsa 26:25.8 5:19
241 241 517 Stuart Ferguson SR Lamar 26:26.7 5:20
242 242 400 Riley Wattier JR Arizona State 26:31.5 5:21
243 243 628 Zac Randall SR Oklahoma 26:45.9 5:24
244 244 654 Wolfgang Beck SO Princeton 27:06.7 5:28
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMEN'S OPEN
1. 31 Arkansas ( 21:11.6 1:45:57.6 0:44.4)
=================================================================
1 1 Nikki Hiltz SO 20:53.4
2 3 Sydney Brown FR 21:02.0
3 5 Samantha Mohler JR 21:12.1
4 6 Therese Haiss JR 21:12.3
5 16 Nichwitz Rachel FR 21:37.8
6 ( 34) Annika Sisson FR 22:21.2
2. 45 Washington ( 21:16.1 1:46:20.3 0:27.5)
=================================================================
1 2 Emily Hamlin FR 20:56.6
2 7 Jenna Sanders SR 21:12.6
3 11 Kelly Lawson SO 21:22.9
4 12 Sydney Harris SR 21:24.1
5 13 Baylee Mires SR 21:24.1
3. 84 Michigan State ( 21:36.3 1:48:01.4 1:01.6)
=================================================================
1 4 Aubrey Wilberding SO 21:08.8
2 9 Molly Jeakle JR 21:14.6
3 15 Jenny Rogers FR 21:34.3
4 25 Kelcy Welch FR 21:53.3
5 31 Jessica Goethals FR 22:10.4
6 ( 36) Brooke Kovacic SO 22:37.6
4. 109 BYU ( 21:46.2 1:48:51.0 0:42.0)
=================================================================
1 10 Laura Young SO 21:18.9
2 22 Rachel Cannon FR 21:46.3
3 24 Erica Birk FR 21:51.6
4 26 Kelsey Braithwaite JR 21:53.3
5 27 Emma Gee FR 22:00.9
6 ( 32) Lauren Shubin FR 22:13.0
7 ( 41) Jennica Barrow SO 22:53.5
5. 119 Minnesota ( 21:54.3 1:49:31.5 0:51.1)
=================================================================
1 14 Stacey Swatek SR 21:32.9
2 18 Patty O'Brien FR 21:39.3
3 23 Taylor Mikkalson JR 21:49.4
4 29 Tess Wasowicz SO 22:05.9
5 35 Danielle Anderson SO 22:24.0
6 ( 43) Emily Castanias FR 23:13.5
6. 123 Vanderbilt ( 21:58.4 1:49:51.6 1:41.1)
=================================================================
1 8 Maddie Criscione SO 21:14.5
2 19 Lily Williams JR 21:40.5
3 21 Devon Grisbaum FR 21:45.1
4 33 Ginger Hutton FR 22:15.9
5 42 Courtney Kriegshauser SO 22:55.6
7. 132 South Dakota St. ( 22:02.6 1:50:12.9 1:00.4)
=================================================================
1 17 Kirsten Anderson SR 21:38.1
2 20 Samantha Anderson SR 21:44.9
3 28 Halie Mechels SO 22:04.1
4 30 Laura Lawton SR 22:07.3
5 37 Rachel King FR 22:38.5
6 ( 38) Marisa Shady JR 22:38.8
7 ( 40) Emily Donnay FR 22:51.3
8. 221 Toledo ( 24:20.5 2:01:42.3 2:52.4)
=================================================================
1 39 Maja Pacaric SR 22:43.0
2 44 Marissa Rossetti JR 24:00.8
3 45 Julia Mendiola SO 24:14.4
4 46 Kelsey Calhoun SR 25:08.7
5 47 Maja Hill FR 25:35.4
Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Friday October 15, 2015 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S OPEN
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= =====
1 804 Kira Garry Unattached 20:29.0 5:30
2 164 Emily Hosker-Thornhil SR New Mexico 20:38.6 5:33
3 1 17 Nikki Hiltz SO Arkansas 20:53.4 5:37
4 2 351 Emily Hamlin FR Washington 20:56.6 5:38
5 191 Alyssa Rudaswky SO North Carolina St. 20:58.6 5:38
6 3 12 Sydney Brown FR Arkansas 21:02.0 5:39
7 805 Erika Fluehr Unattached 21:05.6 5:40
8 4 147 Aubrey Wilberding SO Michigan State 21:08.8 5:41
9 318 Jessica Hoover Unattached 21:08.9 5:41
10 182 Bianca Bishop SO North Carolina St. 21:11.8 5:42
11 5 18 Samantha Mohler JR Arkansas 21:12.1 5:42
12 6 15 Therese Haiss JR Arkansas 21:12.3 5:42
13 7 360 Jenna Sanders SR Washington 21:12.6 5:42
14 8 327 Maddie Criscione SO Vanderbilt 21:14.5 5:42
15 9 135 Molly Jeakle JR Michigan State 21:14.6 5:42
16 10 67 Laura Young SO BYU 21:18.9 5:44
17 279 Karina Ernst JR Syracuse 21:19.6 5:44
18 11 355 Kelly Lawson SO Washington 21:22.9 5:45
19 378 Amy Davis FR Wisconsin 21:24.0 5:45
20 12 352 Sydney Harris SR Washington 21:24.1 5:45
21 13 358 Baylee Mires SR Washington 21:24.1 5:45
22 213 Christine Frederick SO Ohio State 21:28.1 5:46
23 317 Lynsie Gram Unattached 21:30.3 5:47
24 14 159 Stacey Swatek SR Minnesota 21:32.9 5:47
25 320 Kenzie Weiler Unattached 21:33.6 5:47
26 15 140 Jenny Rogers FR Michigan State 21:34.3 5:48
27 16 19 Nichwitz Rachel FR Arkansas 21:37.8 5:49
28 17 263 Kirsten Anderson SR South Dakota St. 21:38.1 5:49
29 384 Lianna Mack SO Wisconsin 21:38.5 5:49
30 18 156 Patty O'Brien FR Minnesota 21:39.3 5:49
31 19 336 Lily Williams JR Vanderbilt 21:40.5 5:49
32 20 264 Samantha Anderson SR South Dakota St. 21:44.9 5:50
33 21 328 Devon Grisbaum FR Vanderbilt 21:45.1 5:51
34 22 56 Rachel Cannon FR BYU 21:46.3 5:51
35 23 155 Taylor Mikkalson JR Minnesota 21:49.4 5:52
36 24 54 Erica Birk FR BYU 21:51.6 5:52
37 25 145 Kelcy Welch FR Michigan State 21:53.3 5:53
38 26 55 Kelsey Braithwaite JR BYU 21:53.3 5:53
39 285 Rebecca Skodis JR Syracuse 21:56.4 5:54
40 319 Karrigan Smith Unattached 21:56.9 5:54
41 176 Doria Kosmala JR North Carolina 21:58.1 5:54
42 27 58 Emma Gee FR BYU 22:00.9 5:55
43 28 272 Halie Mechels SO South Dakota St. 22:04.1 5:56
44 219 Emily Stoodley FR Ohio State 22:05.2 5:56
45 29 161 Tess Wasowicz SO Minnesota 22:05.9 5:56
46 30 271 Laura Lawton SR South Dakota St. 22:07.3 5:56
47 31 133 Jessica Goethals FR Michigan State 22:10.4 5:57
48 278 Alexandra Cooper FR Syracuse 22:11.0 5:57
49 32 63 Lauren Shubin FR BYU 22:13.0 5:58
50 33 330 Ginger Hutton FR Vanderbilt 22:15.9 5:59
51 183 Olivia Enright SR North Carolina St. 22:19.8 6:00
52 34 23 Annika Sisson FR Arkansas 22:21.2 6:00
53 363 Rachel Faulds SO West Virginia 22:21.9 6:00
54 284 Mary Malone SO Syracuse 22:22.2 6:00
55 35 149 Danielle Anderson SO Minnesota 22:24.0 6:01
56 4 Kaitlin Kaluzny JR Arizona State 22:28.8 6:02
57 392 Allie Woodward SR Wisconsin 22:31.8 6:03
58 321 Abby Kargol Unattached 22:34.3 6:04
59 171 Emma Astrike-Davis SO North Carolina 22:36.1 6:04
60 36 137 Brooke Kovacic SO Michigan State 22:37.6 6:05
61 37 269 Rachel King FR South Dakota St. 22:38.5 6:05
62 38 275 Marisa Shady JR South Dakota St. 22:38.8 6:05
63 39 296 Maja Pacaric SR Toledo 22:43.0 6:06
64 203 Ella Fennelly FR Notre Dame 22:44.6 6:06
65 180 Karley Rempel SR North Carolina 22:48.1 6:07
66 40 266 Emily Donnay FR South Dakota St. 22:51.3 6:08
67 41 53 Jennica Barrow SO BYU 22:53.5 6:09
68 214 Rachel Hahn SR Ohio State 22:54.0 6:09
69 42 332 Courtney Kriegshauser SO Vanderbilt 22:55.6 6:09
70 265 Emily Berzonsky FR South Dakota St. 23:05.0 6:12
71 43 152 Emily Castanias FR Minnesota 23:13.5 6:14
72 270 Karley Konkol SR South Dakota St. 23:31.0 6:19
73 274 Mackenzie Schell SO South Dakota St. 24:00.5 6:27
74 44 299 Marissa Rossetti JR Toledo 24:00.8 6:27
75 273 Rachel Propst FR South Dakota St. 24:08.4 6:29
76 45 295 Julia Mendiola SO Toledo 24:14.4 6:31
77 268 Rachel Eickhoff FR South Dakota St. 24:51.1 6:40
78 46 290 Kelsey Calhoun SR Toledo 25:08.7 6:45
79 47 293 Maja Hill FR Toledo 25:35.4 6:52
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MEN'S OPEN
1. 31 Michigan ( 24:41.2 2:03:25.8 0:46.2)
=================================================================
1 1 Nick Renberg JR 24:15.5
2 2 Micah Beller SO 24:35.0
3 5 Kyle Kroon FR 24:39.4
4 10 Jarred Bratley JR 24:54.2
5 13 Alex Moran SR 25:01.7
6 ( 14) Will Burke SO 25:10.0
7 ( 16) Colin Martin FR 25:23.3
2. 46 Syracuse ( 24:55.7 2:04:38.1 0:57.6)
=================================================================
1 3 Joe Kush SR 24:36.3
2 4 Tj Hornberger FR 24:37.4
3 9 Juris Silenieks SR 24:52.9
4 11 Mickey Burke FR 24:57.6
5 19 Nick Ryan SO 25:33.9
3. 48 Michigan State ( 24:55.1 2:04:35.1 0:41.2)
=================================================================
1 6 Andrew Cusmano SR 24:41.1
2 7 Nick Soter JR 24:44.8
3 8 Garret Zuk JR 24:48.9
4 12 Daniel Sims FR 24:58.0
5 15 Nathan Burnand SO 25:22.3
6 ( 18) Austin Wissler SR 25:29.1
7 ( 30) Tommy Osika FR 26:58.0
4. 112 South Dakota St. ( 26:01.0 2:10:04.9 1:02.2)
=================================================================
1 17 Connor Branick JR 25:28.3
2 20 Andrew Thies SR 25:40.9
3 22 Dylan Slaba SR 25:55.3
4 26 Eric Janssen SO 26:29.9
5 27 Austin Hamm SR 26:30.5
6 ( 28) Grant Vankeulen SR 26:40.5
7 ( 29) Kipp Kinsley JR 26:43.8
5. 124 Toledo ( 26:16.6 2:11:22.7 1:07.1)
=================================================================
1 21 Stalline Kurgat SO 25:51.2
2 23 Adam Bess SR 26:01.1
3 24 Hillary Serem SR 26:03.0
4 25 Jacob Wistinghausen FR 26:29.1
5 31 Louis Guardiola SO 26:58.3
6 ( 32) Clinton Caddell SO 27:01.6
7 ( 33) Jax Talbot SO 27:13.5
Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Friday October 15, 2015 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - MEN'S OPEN
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= =====
1 1 538 Nick Renberg JR Michigan 24:15.5 4:53
2 419 Dallin Taylor SO BYU 24:19.9 4:54
3 416 Nicolas Montanez JR BYU 24:25.0 4:55
4 496 Brandon Allen SO Iona 24:31.0 4:56
5 2 525 Micah Beller SO Michigan 24:35.0 4:57
6 3 710 Joe Kush SR Syracuse 24:36.3 4:57
7 4 706 Tj Hornberger FR Syracuse 24:37.4 4:58
8 5 531 Kyle Kroon FR Michigan 24:39.4 4:58
9 6 545 Andrew Cusmano SR Michigan State 24:41.1 4:58
10 7 553 Nick Soter JR Michigan State 24:44.8 4:59
11 417 Steve Morrin SO BYU 24:45.4 4:59
12 803 Spencer Agnew Unattached 24:46.2 4:59
13 8 555 Garret Zuk JR Michigan State 24:48.9 5:00
14 505 Andrew Tario SO Iona 24:50.2 5:00
15 9 714 Juris Silenieks SR Syracuse 24:52.9 5:01
16 414 Rory Linkletter FR BYU 24:53.7 5:01
17 10 527 Jarred Bratley JR Michigan 24:54.2 5:01
18 11 703 Mickey Burke FR Syracuse 24:57.6 5:02
19 12 552 Daniel Sims FR Michigan State 24:58.0 5:02
20 13 535 Alex Moran SR Michigan 25:01.7 5:03
21 751 Jesse Hersha Unattached 25:07.6 5:04
22 624 Allen Eke SR Oklahoma 25:07.7 5:04
23 14 528 Will Burke SO Michigan 25:10.0 5:04
24 562 Derek Gutierrez SO Mississippi 25:12.7 5:05
25 592 Sam Roberson JR North Carolina St. 25:16.2 5:05
26 756 Daniel Laluzerne Unattached 25:20.7 5:06
27 15 542 Nathan Burnand SO Michigan State 25:22.3 5:07
28 613 Brent Kennedy FR Notre Dame 25:22.5 5:07
29 16 532 Colin Martin FR Michigan 25:23.3 5:07
30 563 Brandon Harvey FR Mississippi 25:27.6 5:08
31 17 671 Connor Branick JR South Dakota St. 25:28.3 5:08
32 18 554 Austin Wissler SR Michigan State 25:29.1 5:08
33 540 Cody Snavely SO Michigan 25:31.7 5:09
34 753 Jeremy Kieser Unattached 25:32.5 5:09
35 523 Chase Barnett FR Michigan 25:33.1 5:09
36 19 713 Nick Ryan SO Syracuse 25:33.9 5:09
37 395 Brandon Boys FR Arizona State 25:37.4 5:10
38 625 Hunter Heaton SR Oklahoma 25:40.5 5:10
39 20 684 Andrew Thies SR South Dakota St. 25:40.9 5:10
40 512 John Nownes FR Iowa State 25:41.2 5:11
41 800 Troy Smith SO Wisconsin 25:41.6 5:11
42 21 721 Stalline Kurgat SO Toledo 25:51.2 5:13
43 556 Ian Carter JR Mississippi 25:51.9 5:13
44 518 Federico Gasbarri SO Lamar 25:54.0 5:13
45 752 Matt Thomas Unattached 25:54.0 5:13
46 22 683 Dylan Slaba SR South Dakota St. 25:55.3 5:13
47 622 Alonzo Chavez JR Oklahoma 25:58.8 5:14
48 612 John Flannery SO Notre Dame 26:00.2 5:14
49 23 716 Adam Bess SR Toledo 26:01.1 5:15
50 574 Taylor Potter FR New Mexico 26:01.7 5:15
51 457 Bryce Kelley SO Florida State 26:02.5 5:15
52 526 Austin Benoit SO Michigan 26:02.9 5:15
53 789 Zack Benning FR Wisconsin 26:02.9 5:15
54 24 725 Hillary Serem SR Toledo 26:03.0 5:15
55 595 Alec Thomas FR North Carolina St. 26:07.3 5:16
56 790 Cullin Burdett SO Wisconsin 26:10.8 5:16
57 735 Steven Salvano SO Tulsa 26:17.0 5:18
58 737 Elijah Silva SO Tulsa 26:28.9 5:20
59 25 728 Jacob Wistinghausen FR Toledo 26:29.1 5:20
60 26 675 Eric Janssen SO South Dakota St. 26:29.9 5:20
61 27 674 Austin Hamm SR South Dakota St. 26:30.5 5:20
62 28 685 Grant Vankeulen SR South Dakota St. 26:40.5 5:22
63 29 677 Kipp Kinsley JR South Dakota St. 26:43.8 5:23
64 738 Kirk Smith SO Tulsa 26:48.6 5:24
65 30 548 Tommy Osika FR Michigan State 26:58.0 5:26
66 31 720 Louis Guardiola SO Toledo 26:58.3 5:26
67 802 Kai Wilmot FR Wisconsin 27:00.3 5:26
68 32 717 Clinton Caddell SO Toledo 27:01.6 5:27
69 520 Tye Norman SO Lamar 27:13.0 5:29
70 33 727 Jax Talbot SO Toledo 27:13.5 5:29
71 723 Caleb Morehart FR Toledo 27:14.5 5:29
72 547 Andrew O'Connor FR Michigan State 27:15.9 5:30
73 722 Matt Leis JR Toledo 27:29.0 5:32
74 718 Andrew Ciaccia FR Toledo 27:42.9 5:35
75 724 Josh Oeters FR Toledo 28:03.9 5:39
76 726 Brian Stubelt FR Toledo 29:28.5 5:56
77 719 Matthew Gibbons FR Toledo 30:13.9 6:05
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 608-422-5140 [email protected]